Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo

Age: 57, born 8 January 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ross Kettle


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
141 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 11 comments
62 votes
My middle name is now my surname (128 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
52 votes
Characters of True Blood (spoilers) (41 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 10 years ago 3 comments

Photos

13 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo (born: Michelle Renee Forbes Guajardo January 8, 1965 in Austin, Texas), known professionally as Michelle Forbes, is an American actress who has built a career of work in television and independent film and has acted in productions in both the United States and in the United Kingdom. Forbes first gained attention from her dual role in daytime soap opera Guiding Light, for which she received a Daytime Emmy Award nomination. She has also been nominated for multiple Screen Actors Guild- and Saturn Awards during her career. Although she has appeared in significant roles in movies such as Escape from ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4523 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2730 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
5. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1931 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
786 Watched
Rating:
6.1
709 Watched
3. Kalifornia (1993)
Rating:
6.3
517 Watched
Rating:
6.8
134 Watched
5. Columbus (2017)
Rating:
7.6
49 Watched




Update feed

Ka13el voted for 18 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
psow voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 10 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1995 (12 person items)

" Michelle Forbes Starred in: Swimming with Sharks (1995, George Huang) "


sh56 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Michelle Renee Forbes GuajardoAmerican Actressโ€ข Mexican;โ€ข English; "


steve1955 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Peco added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
The Nifty 50s (62 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 posted 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

chance voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Hssine posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

mojack added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Hot and Over 50 (44 person items)

"Age: 51, born 8 January 1965 "


mojack posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »