Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Carlyle Hall

Age: 53, born 1 February 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Morgan McGregor


Lists

115 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
98 votes
Portraits by Dan Winters (46 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
82 votes
The characters I probably shouldn't find sexy... (14 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
75 votes
(Another) 30 Facial Expressions (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 11 comments

Michael C. Hall Videos

Michael C. Hall - In Character: Actors Acting

147 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Interview with Michael C. Hall of "Dexter"

93 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

16 votes
13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Michael Carlyle Hall is an American actor, known for his role as Dexter Morgan in the Showtime TV Network Dexter, and as David Fisher on the HBO drama series Six Feet Under. In 2010, Hall won a Golden Globe Award and a Screen Actors Guild Award for his role in Dexter.
Tags: Actor (36), American (12), Dexter (7), Six Feet Under (4), Male (4), Born 1971 (4), Cool (3), Great (3), Cute (3), Legend (3), Awesome (3), Cancer (3), Really Good (3), Played Gay (3), Hot (2), Married (2), Tv Star (2), Convincing (2), Immense (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1354 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
5.5
417 Watched




TV directed by

1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gamer (2009)
Rating:
5.7
934 Watched
2. Paycheck (2003)
Rating:
5.8
797 Watched
Rating:
6.6
219 Watched
4. Game Night (2018)
Rating:
6.5
328 Watched
5. Cold in July (2014)
Rating:
6.5
109 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

dennylaurent voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as John F. Kennedy "


dennylaurent voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dennylaurent voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dennylaurent voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2014 (Male) (25 person items)

" Richard Dane - Cold in July "You're gonna kill your own son?" "


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

mrleite15 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

mrleite15 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
My Casting For DC Villains (12 person items)

"Harvey Dent/ Two Face "


Daniel Guerhin voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

mrleite15 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Actors Ever (20 person items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

pamela voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
fanlady voted for an image 5 years ago

abayo voted for 5 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Bridgey07 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (27 person items)

"Dexter Dexter Date Added: Dec. 2, 2011 He's a serial killer who only kills other killers. He's effective at cleaning up the streets where the justice system failed and at no cost to the tax payers. He's a bargain really. XP He's written as a sociopath but the stories are written to make himself and the audience question if he's really is. "


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2014 (50 person items)

" as Dane in Cold in July"


Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Norma Desmond voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Dexter (2006-2013) Character: Dexter Morgan Other TV Shows Starring Michael C. Hall Six Feet Under (2001-2005) Character: David Fisher"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Year of the Pig (75 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Year of the Dog (79 person items)
RJ4 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »