Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Arden

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Jerrod Moore

Age: 41, born 6 October 1982

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andy Mientus


Lists

4 votes
Tony Awards 2018 (32 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Gay Male Celebrities (101 items)
list by tim83x
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
cuties (240 items)
list by brainiac
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Michael Arden was born on October 6, 1982 in Midland, Texas, USA as Michael Jerrod Moore. He is an actor, known for Source Code (2011), Anger Management (2012) and Bride Wars - La mia migliore nemica (2009). He has been married to Andy Mientus since August 18, 2016.
Tags: Gay (1), Actor (1), Born In 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2485 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
Rating:
7.6
978 Watched
4. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
301 Watched
Rating:
7.1
232 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Source Code (2011)
Rating:
7.1
1654 Watched
2. Bride Wars (2009)
Rating:
5.5
1187 Watched
Rating:
6.3
820 Watched
Rating:
6.5
233 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
11 Watched




Update feed

tim83x added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Gay Male Celebrities (101 person items)

"Arden is gay. He first came out to his English teacher. But it took longer to tell his Southern Baptist grandparents. They both died in 2014."


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Tony Awards 2018 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

tobsx90 posted 23 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago