Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Age: 45, born 16 May 1977

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jason Ritter


Lists

174 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 33 comments
64 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
63 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
Strange Characters (61 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Photos

15 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Melanie Lynskey made a memorable screen debut in Peter Jackson's Heavenly Creatures, starring opposite Kate Winslet. The performance earned Ms. Lynskey the New Zealand Film and Television Award for Best Actress. Ms. Lynskey's films since then have included Andy Tennant's Ever After, starring Drew Barrymore; Peter Jackson's The Frighteners; Mihalis Kakogiannis' The Cherry Orchard, with Charlotte Rampling and Alan Bates; Gillian Ashurst's Snakeskin, for which she was again a New Zealand Film and Television Award nominee for Best Actress; Andy Tennant's Sweet Home Alabama, opposite Reese Witherspoon; Billy Ray's Shattered Glass; ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.6
2126 Watched
2. Up in the Air (2009)
Rating:
7.2
1836 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1455 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1399 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1354 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4232 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2224 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1799 Watched
Rating:
7.9
678 Watched
5. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
676 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 8 hours, 42 minutes ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 4 days, 15 hours ago

oldman added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (104 person items)
rico650 voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

jemate voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

ajay voted for 2 images 12 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 2 years ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years ago

danielistal voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (509 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Melanie has 1 child:โ€ข ???"


joh4n voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kaori voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

jojoba voted for 33 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Zippyjet posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
Clay voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

perod posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
An Antipodean Anthology (26 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for 5 images 4 years, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

apu11 voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »