Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter

Age: 44, born 17 February 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melanie Lynskey


Lists

82 votes
Acting Dynasties: Generations of Performers (52 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years ago 14 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (662 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Interesting Actors & Actresses (37 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years ago 3 comments

Jason Ritter Videos

Jason Ritter Braves a Head Injury at Sundance

53 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Jason Morgan Ritter (born February 17, 1980) is an American actor, son of actor John Ritter and actress Nancy Morgan. Ritter is probably best known for his role as Kevin Girardi in the television series Joan of Arcadia, as Sean Walker in the NBC series The Event, and as the voice of Dipper Pines in Gravity Falls. He now plays the recurring role of Mark Cyr in the NBC television series Parenthood for which he received an Emmy Award nomination. Ritter was born on February 17, 1980 in Los Angeles, California the son of Nancy Morgan and John Ritter, and the grandson of musician/actor, Tex Ritter, and Dorothy Fay. His stepmother i ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), American (2), Hot (1), Male (1), Parenthood (1), Super Cutie (1), Famous Father (1), Born In 1980 (1), February (1), Will Heikkinen (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1007 Watched
4. Gravity Falls (2012)
Rating:
8
806 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1301 Watched
2. The Wicker Man (2006)
Rating:
3.7
747 Watched
Rating:
5.8
567 Watched
4. W. (2008)
Rating:
5.7
340 Watched
5. Swimfan (2002)
Rating:
4.8
263 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted 2 images 5 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Emmabell posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Lawrence Kasdan (72 person items)

"Mumford"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years ago