Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melanie Richards Griffith

Age: 65, born 9 August 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

146 votes
Ugliest Celebrities (now with your suggestions) (16 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 75 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
109 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 17 comments

Photos

18 votes
15 votes
15 votes
14 votes
11 votes

Description: Griffith began work at just nine months old in a commercial and made her film debut as an extra in Smith! (1969). Her first credited roles were in Smile, The Drowning Pool, and Night Moves (all 1975), in which she did racy nude scenes at age 17. Griffith's career gained momentum in 1984 when she played a porn actress in the Brian De Palma thriller Body Double. The film won her the National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Supporting Actress, and led to her starring role in Jonathan Demme's Something Wild (1986), which became a cult favorite. She achieved mainstream success when Mike Nichols cast her as spunky secretary ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1210 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.9
968 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stuart Little 2 (2002)
Rating:
4.8
1109 Watched
2. Lolita (1997)
Rating:
6.7
694 Watched
3. Now and Then (1995)
Rating:
6.8
509 Watched
4. Working Girl (2012)
Rating:
6.3
460 Watched
5. Celebrity (1998)
Rating:
6
283 Watched




Music

1 own




Update feed

franlob voted for an image 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Melanie Richards Griffith9 August 1957Griffith has 3 children:• Alexander Griffith Bauer (1985);• Dakota Mayi Johnson (1989);• Stella del Carmen Banderas Griffith (1996);"


dramo posted a image 2 months ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

flover posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1989 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role MELANIE GRIFFITH as Tess McGill in WORKING GIRL 1988 | dir: Mike Nichols "


rico650 voted for 15 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

amorginos voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year ago

amorginos voted for 2 images 1 year ago

amorginos voted for 2 images 1 year ago

amorginos voted for an image 1 year ago

Anautix added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Beauties of the 90s (24 beauty items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

mjkalasky voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

moon9 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 7 months ago

"love to give her load of cum to swallow"


hulkargh added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
One Actress, One Unforgettable Role (and more?) (19 person items)

"TESS McGILL/"Working Girl": https://www.listal.com/movie/working-girl-1988 Outsider Role : E. JOHNSON/"Cherry 2000": https://www.listal.com/movie/cherry-2000 "


sonamido1987 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Melanie Richards GriffithAmerican Actress & Producer "


usafsg voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »