Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Meghan Ory

Age: 39, born 20 August 1982

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Reardon


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
274 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years ago 16 comments
185 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
117 votes
Beauty you may never heard of (74 items)
list by Aziz
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
95 votes
Creatures of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 22 comments

Meghan Ory Videos

"Once Upon A Time" - Meghan Ory - SDCC (2012)

125 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

30 votes
21 votes
20 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Meghan Ory was born on August 20, 1982 in Victoria, British Columbia. She is most recently been playing Ruby Lucas / Red Riding Hood in the TV Series Once Upon a Time. She Started acting in theater before her teens, but was prohibited by her mother-a drama teacher-from auditioning for film and TV roles until she could pay for her own head shots. She also made film debut in The Darklings, a 1999 cable movie starring Suzanne Somers and Timothy Bus-field. She Has written a series of teen books called Chronicles of the Girl Wars, inspired by her experiences in high school, that she has described as "Mean Girls meets Ugly Bett ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2844 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2354 Watched
Rating:
7.7
912 Watched
4. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7.1
734 Watched
Rating:
7.1
241 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1006 Watched
2. Decoys (2004)
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
Rating:
3
48 Watched
Rating:
5.5
35 Watched
5. Dark House (2009)
Rating:
6.1
23 Watched




Update feed

icequeen0903 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"August 20, 1982Victoria, CanadaActress"


bfpierce voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

49can voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Nathalie Roger voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2191 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

angy91 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Meghan OryCanadian Actress "


Henny voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1425 person items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
clayton jungle voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
texan voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Meghan has 2 children:โ€ข ???โ€ข ???"


Dragonslayer voted for 44 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

djjetz added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
CANADA'S HOTTEST (185 beauty items)
David Roffidal voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
amaledonne added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
I Love You (93 person items)
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 3 years ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 3 years ago
Hottest Girls born in 1982 (50 person items)
worshipping voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Darkfire voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Edu added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
The most attractive actresses (1042 person items)
looksharp voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

queenmary voted for 41 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »