Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew William Goode

Age: 45, born 3 April 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sophie Dymoke


Lists

414 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years ago 66 comments
101 votes
Actors who turned against their own movies (17 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
70 votes
Beautiful pictures - b&w edition (97 items)
list by maddiee
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
67 votes
Doppelgรคnger (Look-a-Likes) (43 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 14 comments

Matthew Goode Videos



Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Matthew William Goode is an English actor. His notable films have included Chasing Liberty, Match Point, Watchmen, Brideshead Revisited, Leap Year, Imagine Me and You, and A Single Man.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Watchmen (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3238 Watched
2. Match Point (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2259 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1171 Watched
4. A Single Man (2009)
Rating:
7.6
909 Watched
5. Stoker (2013)
Rating:
7
619 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
838 Watched
Rating:
8.3
510 Watched
3. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
300 Watched
Rating:
8.5
150 Watched
Rating:
6.4
84 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Stehako added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as Tony Armstrong-Jones "


Stehako added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Offer (38 tv items)

" Robert Evans "


Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Green.Tissue.Box posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Male) (25 person items)

" Charles Stoker - Stoker "Of course I still love you, Richard. I just have to love you a little bit less now." "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Matthew Goode & Sophie Dymoke โ™ฅ Together since 2005."


MissWis added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Most promising Actors (45 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
RISING UK Actors (30 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
Judith added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Iconic Role Casting: James Bond (12 person items)

"Because he's one of my favorite British actors and it would be great to see him in something big like a James Bond movie. "


Leto voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

heartline voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (63 person items)

"Currently in A Discovery of Witches"


Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Sexiest Men (660 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor A Discovery of Witches Leap Year The Imitation Game The Crown Brideshead Revisited Self/Less Ordeal by Innocence Stoker "


Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
British Actors (212 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
โ™ฅ Beautiful Men (21 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 person items)

" as Charles Stoker in Stoker"


Cleopatra added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Guys I would stare at (101 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
AfterElton 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (36 beauty items)

"Kathy - 1 point. TOTAL SCORE: 1 POINT "


PulpRoman added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago
reallly voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago
mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
My Top Favorite Actors (103 person items)
persephon voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago