Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martin Hayter Short

Age: 74, born 26 March 1950

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Dolman


Lists

68 votes
The Rules of Wedding Crashing (50 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
34 votes
Hosts of Saturday Night Live! (56 items)
list by Green.Tissue.Box
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
33 votes
Canadian Actors! (43 items)
list by James B.
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
28 votes
I am Canadian! (67 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Martin Short Videos

Not a strong swimmer

105 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Martin Short was born on March 26, 1950 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada as Martin Hayter Short. He is an actor and writer, known for The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006), Inherent Vice (2014) and ¡Three Amigos! (1986). He was previously married to Nancy Dolman.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2907 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
4. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.6
1222 Watched
Rating:
6
1231 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3453 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1859 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1534 Watched
4. Treasure Planet (2002)
Rating:
6.8
1332 Watched
Rating:
6.6
928 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.4
6 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.5
20 Watched




Books




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Mars Attacks! (1996)2- Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)3- The Prince of Egypt (1998)4- Treasure Planet (2002)5- Frankenweenie (2012)"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Aries (541 person items)
carsdm posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Garrison Cootes 3 Episodes"


onclelapin posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Jungle 2 Jungle"


Kalervo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Monsters, Inc. (1981) (9 movies items)

"Mike Wazowski!"


carsdm posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

carsdm added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
carsdm posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago