Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin

Age: 43, born 26 August 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Brenda Song


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
167 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 36 comments
158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 34 comments

Macaulay Culkin Videos

Macaulay Culkin - 06-09-94 Letterman

134 Views

Added 10 years ago


Macaulay Culkin Interview (1991)

87 Views

Added 10 years ago


MACAULAY CULKIN AT 10

78 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Macaulay Culkin is an actor known mostly for his childhood roles in such films as 'My Girl' and 'Home Alone.' Child Actor, 'Home Alone' Superstardom Macaulay Carson Culkin was born on August 26, 1980, in New York City. The third of seven children, Macaulay Culkin was drawn to the limelight from a young age. He performed in his first play Off-Broadway at age four. Culkin studied the performing arts extensively as a child, including training at Blanchine's School of the American Ballet, and appeared in numerous television commercials. Although Macaulay Culkin made his feature screen debut in 1988's Rocket Gibraltar, it ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
6712 Watched
Rating:
6
4631 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1897 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1468 Watched
Rating:
7.5
961 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1201 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched




Music

Rating:
2
1 own




Books




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 months ago

onclelapin posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

lovenatcholove posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

lovenatcholove posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

shotswerefired posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

eljimeno1310 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Macaulay Carson CulkinAmerican Actorโ€ข German;โ€ข Norwegian;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Swiss-French;โ€ข English;โ€ข Swiss-German; "


motorolacelebs posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Cori C added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
A Christmas Carol (1989) (16 movies items)

"Tiny Tim!"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"The Good Son Richie Rich"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Face/Off (1987) (11 movies items)

"Michael Archer!"


buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for 3 images 6 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Ang38 voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Child Stars all Grown up (71 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: Jacob's LadderYear: 1990"


tkd27 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »