Things that have made me cry.
Sort by:
Showing 8 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Welcome to the NHK (2006)
Because this series pretty much showed me my life and rubbed everything that is wrong with it directly into my face, I found this show to be the most emotionally crushing thing I've ever seen. I have labeled this as the world's most depressing comedy.
Ueno_Station54's rating:
Dancer in the Dark (2000)
Lars von Trier does this the old fashioned way. He takes something beautiful and smashes as brutally and painstakingly as possible. It works.
Ueno_Station54's rating:
5 Centimeters Per Second (2007)
I was welling up throughout the entire first 2 chapters.
Ueno_Station54's rating:
The Land Before Time (1988)
Anyone who's seen this movie knows exactly why it's up here and it happens within the first 10 minutes of the movie.
Ueno_Station54's rating:
I'm man enough to admit I've cried during a few films/shows so here is a list in order from most emotionally devastating to least.
Added to
22 votes
Roman's Lists of Reference
(78 lists)list by PulpRoman
Published 10 years, 8 months ago
4 comments
People who voted for this also voted for
Nostalgic/Sad Songs - Game Soundtrack Edition
Places I Traveled To
Unemployed Marathon
My "movie" summer 2012
Tim Schafer and Double Fine
tv watchlist
Ranking of Best Picture Nominees
Favorite Characters in Takashi Miike's films
Funny guys go Serious
Discography of... Arcade Fire
Sight & Soundโs 75 Hidden Gems
Movie Diary 2017
The warmth of Hirokazu Koreeda
Anticipated Videogames *HYPE MODE*
Top 5 Favorite Evangelion Episodes *Spoilers*
More lists from Ueno_Station54
Games I've actually managed to beat.
Looking at a movie I'm familiar with (2017)
Directors Ranked
Anime Ranked
Top 10 of 2014
Directors I Like.
Fantastic Films of the 2010's