Personal Fav's
Sort by:
Showing 9 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Dolores Claiborne (1995)
One word: IMPRESSIVE! I could totally feel the friction between Dolores and her daughter...the hell they both have gone through. I loved this movie to bits. It's more than amazing adaptation of King's work. All hail Kathy Bates!
Daniela's rating:
I don't really think this movie needs any comment about how good it is. It has everything. I couldn't move eyes out of the screen till the end. Excellent!
Daniela's rating:
Old, but awesome! Very interesting. Surely one of the best movies I have ever seen. I watched the newer version first and really liked it. Then I got to this one and I was totally enchanted.
Daniela's rating:
Don't know why, but this one gave me nightmares. I was 11 when I watched it first. It's something you can never forget. It gave me a lot to think about and that's what I expect a movie to do.
Daniela's rating:
Gran Torino (2008)
Very sad, very impressive. The concept is so simple, yet it gave a birth to this amazing, amazing movie.
Daniela's rating:
The idea is just awesome! xD I need to smile always while watching it and still after all those years I get excited to see it again. :) One of the bst czech movies for sure.
Daniela's rating:
Marecku, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
I just love old czech comedies. They are not forcing you overrated jokes, they are simple and give you the warm feeling in your heart.
Daniela's rating:
Rain Man (1988)
What Dustin Hoffman did here was just unbelievable. I am not ashamed to admit that the end made me tear a lot.
Daniela's rating: