My Favorite Movies of 2008
Top films listed in the order I like them, though repeat viewings could potentially rearrange said order. And of course the order could be further altered once I watch the "Unwatched contenders"
Runners-up and Unwatched contenders :
Okuribito, Changeling , The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas, Kandisha , Frost/Nixon, A Wednesday, The Hurt Locker, Hunger, Keith, Felon, Il Divo, Che: Part One, Frozen River , Bronson, Two Lovers , Wendy and Lucy, Gomorra, Lymelife , Che: Part Two, Chugyeogja, Revolutionary Road, Revanche, Entre les murs
Runners-up and Unwatched contenders :
Okuribito, Changeling , The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas, Kandisha , Frost/Nixon, A Wednesday, The Hurt Locker, Hunger, Keith, Felon, Il Divo, Che: Part One, Frozen River , Bronson, Two Lovers , Wendy and Lucy, Gomorra, Lymelife , Che: Part Two, Chugyeogja, Revolutionary Road, Revanche, Entre les murs
Sort by:
Showing 37 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type: