Movies I never want to watch.
Sort by:
Showing 23 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The first one, funny. Well the kind of painfully embarrassing funny I can only take so much of. The second over the top, though yeah, a little funny. The third one.. I'm not even going to bother. I've got a low tolerance for Ben stiller humor.
Saw (2004)
I only wish they stopped at this one. this whole goddamned list would be of all the saw sequels if i wanted it to be. Yeah cool once, twice. HELL maybe three fricken times but what is it now EIGHT!? Just, for the love of pete! STOP before some nutjobs start getting ideas!
Valentine's Day (2010)
Woohoo another generic romance featuring every stereotype couple in hollywood existence!
No Strings Attached (2011)
I really love Natalie Portman but as soon as I saw this commercial....
I suppose its easy money for an actress like her, but why doesn't she just slum by donating her face to a shitty commercial product or something instead? I'd rather see her face on my can of CLR under the sink frankly.
I suppose its easy money for an actress like her, but why doesn't she just slum by donating her face to a shitty commercial product or something instead? I'd rather see her face on my can of CLR under the sink frankly.
Zoolander (2001)
A lot of people think this movie is really funny. So funny they have to quote it and talk about it alllll the time. Yeah, not really worth it now guys. Thanks.
Neurotic-Isopod's rating:
The first one had so much potential.
The second, I was disappointed in the direction they were going.
The third was even less realistic...
The fourth was NOT worth the 3D ticket.
Yeah I saw this one, sure as hell ain't watching the fourth (fifth? SIXTH??), i mean i really didn't think this series could get dumber.
I've heard that its a lot like the game, which you know is kind of cool, but HEY the first one had NOTHING, or hardly anything to do with the games, the movies just slowly devolved into crap as it stuffed more and more game content into it.
Not cool.
Either stick with the game plot
Or stick with a loosely based ripoff that at least has some integrity and plot.
The second, I was disappointed in the direction they were going.
The third was even less realistic...
The fourth was NOT worth the 3D ticket.
Yeah I saw this one, sure as hell ain't watching the fourth (fifth? SIXTH??), i mean i really didn't think this series could get dumber.
I've heard that its a lot like the game, which you know is kind of cool, but HEY the first one had NOTHING, or hardly anything to do with the games, the movies just slowly devolved into crap as it stuffed more and more game content into it.
Not cool.
Either stick with the game plot
Or stick with a loosely based ripoff that at least has some integrity and plot.
Stop. please, the first one was kind of funny. Leave it at that goddamned it!
Pretty much the same deal. Should have stopped after the first two. But nooo, have to squeeze every last drop of crap out of the consumers dont'cha?
I'm pretty sure they're just sticking 'american pie' on it so fat hungry people will watch it.
Superman Returns (2006)
Yup. just stop. Superman was great back when there wasn't any supers heroes, but lets face it he can pretty much do anything and can't die EVER. Therefore, watching any of the new remakes are pretty much worthless wastes of time because other than spiffy new special effects and an older Kevin Spacey NOTHING HAS CHANGED. I'd rather watch the classics with the crappy colors thanks.
Green Lantern (2011)
Ruining another semi cool super hero. Someone needs to take a bat to the director that hired mr. comedian Ryan reynolds. I love the guy, but Green lantern is NOT his kind of character. Ya'know, kind of serious. Deadpool is totally his game, but this? no. Nothing good can come of it. Its just going to end up another generic comicbook to movie flop.
Eight Legged Freaks (2002)
Honestly, I just really DON'T like spiders. So giant ones and the crappy sequels of this one won't ever be lighting my screen.
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991)
Proof that Keanu Reeves can do something other than be serious.
its kind of sad, but here it is.. hard evidence.
its kind of sad, but here it is.. hard evidence.
The Magic Pudding (2000) (2000)
Okay. I'll tell the truth. I don't know WHAT this is. but the picture is pretty creepy so I'm quite confident that I'm not missing out too much with this one.
The titles pretty self explanatory. Some movies on here, well it will be sort of obvious WHY I don't ever want to 'go there' others, well its my list for a reason right? Others are generally the 'oh god please stop making your painfully shitty sequels.' Admittedly there are ones I've seen on this list and have just... regretted it.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Worst Movies Of 2009
Holocaust
Best of 2000s
All Films Watched in 2014
Best Films of 1997
Filmes sobre vampiros que mais arrecadaram
Worst Movies of 2009
Favorite Movie Quotes
Cinema - Best Cinematography
Abbott & Costello-Cult Flicks & Trash Pics
Best to worst of vampire films
Most Successful Movies of... Antonio Banderas
i would like to meet them.
Remakes (more successful)
Classic Movies I've Seen In The Cinema