Disappointments :(
Sort by:
Showing 9 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Possession (2009)
I think what made this film such a disappointment was the fact that they failed to explain certain things. Furthermore, it seemed as if the film couldn't decide on whether Roman was really possessed or he was just faking it. I'm sure that's what they were trying to accomplish to keep us guessing, but really, I'd like to know the truth!
Elizardc's rating:
Dear John (2010)
Dear John,
You weren't what I expected. I am a fan of the Notebook and a Walk to Remember and I found that you fell short to those films. I just didn't feel the love at all. It didn't seem believable and everything seemed so... irrelevant. In short, you were such a disappointment John.
You weren't what I expected. I am a fan of the Notebook and a Walk to Remember and I found that you fell short to those films. I just didn't feel the love at all. It didn't seem believable and everything seemed so... irrelevant. In short, you were such a disappointment John.
Elizardc's rating:
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Don't get me wrong, I still liked this movie, its just that, it was slightly disappointing. I mean, it was obviously Tarantino's debut film. It had elements of him written all over it, however, it seemed all over the place and he hadn't really developed the style we all know and love.
Elizardc's rating:
A list of films that disappointed me into depression.