ABC of the Best Movies I've Seen
Sort by:
Showing 39 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
A
I prefere this to The Da Vinci Code - both as a book and as a movie.
Hiramunda's rating:
Add items to section
B
Add items to section
C
The Count of Monte Cristo (2002)
Actually, this doesn't follow the book but I still love this.
Hiramunda's rating:
Chicago (2002)
My favourite musical. :) Even Renรฉe Zellweger can't ruin this film!
Hiramunda's rating:
Add items to section
D
Add items to section
E
Add items to section
F
Add items to section
G
Add items to section
H
Add items to section
I
Add items to section
J
Add items to section
K
Add items to section
L
Add items to section
M
Sam Neill and Helena Bonham Carter are brilliant in this one. I also love the fact King Arthur is just a sidekick and the film focuses on Merlin's story.
Hiramunda's rating:
Add items to section
N
... There weren't actually any other good films starting with N. :D
Lapland Odyssey (2010)
The original title is Napapiirin sankarit, "The Heroes of the Arctic Circle".
Hiramunda's rating:
Add items to section
O
Add items to section
P
Add items to section
R
Add items to section
S
Add items to section
T
Add items to section
U
Add items to section
V
Add items to section
W
Add items to section
X
Add items to section