Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
6
vote
972 Views    Share:

All Elite Wrestling PPV Ratings

TV Show list created by jordanwiles94 Avatar

Sort by: Showing 26 items
Decade: Rating: List Type:
Add items to section

2019

Pre-Show
21-man Casino Battle Royale
Winner receives a future AEW World Championship match against the winner of Double or Nothing's main event
Adam Page vs. Ace Romero vs. Billy Gunn vs. Brandon Cutler vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Dustin Thomas vs. Glacier vs. Isiah Kassidy vs. Jimmy Havoc vs. Joey Janela (w/Penelope Ford) vs. Jungle Boy vs. Luchasaurus vs. Marko Stunt vs. Marq Quen vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. MJF vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Shawn Spears vs. Sonny Kiss vs. Sunny Daze vs. Tommy Dreamer
***1/2

Pre-Show
Singles Match
Sammy Guevara vs. Kip Sabian
**1/2

6-Man Tag Team Match
Strong Hearts (CIMA, El Lindaman & T-Hawk) vs. SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky)
***1/4

Fatal Four-Way Match
Awesome Kong (w/Brandi Rhodes) vs. Britt Baker vs. Kylie Rae vs. Nyla Rose
**3/4

Tag Team Match
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
***1/4

6-Women Tag Team Match
Hikaru Shida, Riho & Ryo Mizunami vs. Aja Kong, Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki
***1/2

Singles Match
Cody (w/Brandi Rhodes) vs. Dustin Rhodes
****1/2

Tag Team Match for the AAA World Tag Team Championship
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (C) vs. The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.)
****

Singles Match Winner faces Adam Page (Casino Battle Royale winner) in a future AEW World Championship match
Kenny Omega vs. Chris Jericho
***3/4

Overall: 8.5
jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
Three-Way Tag Team Match; To advance to All Out for an opportunity at a first round bye in the AEW World Tag Team Championship tournament
Best Friends (Trent Barreta & Chuck Taylor) vs. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. SoCal Uncensored (Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian)
***1/4

Pre-Show
Allie vs. Leva Bates (w/Peter Avalon)
**1/2

Pre-Show
Hardcore Match
Alex Jebailey vs. Michael Nakazawa
**1/4

Singles Match
Christopher Daniels vs. Cima
***1/2

Triple Threat Match
Riho vs. Yuka Sakazaki vs. Nyla Rose
***1/2

Fatal Four-Way Match
Adam Page vs. Jimmy Havoc vs. MJF vs. Jungle Boy (w/Luchasaurus)
***1/4

Singles Match
Cody (w/Brandi Rhodes) vs. Darby Allin
***1/4

6-Man Tag Team Match
The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. Lucha Brothers (Pentagón Jr.), & Laredo Kid
****

Non-Sanctioned Match
Joey Janela vs. Jon Moxley
****

Overall: 8.0
jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
Peter Avalon (w/Leva Bates) vs. Sonny Kiss
**1/2

Pre-Show
Tag Team Match
Britt Baker & Riho vs. Bea Priestley & Shoko Nakajima
**3/4

6-Man Tag Team Match
Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Sammy Guevara & Shawn Spears vs. Darby Allin, Jimmy Havoc & Joey Janela
***1/4

Singles Match
Allie vs. Brandi Rhodes (w/Awesome Kong)
**1/2

Triple Threat Tag Team Match To advance to All Out for an opportunity at a first-round bye in the AEW World Tag Team Championship tournament
A Boy and His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (w/Marko Stunt) vs. Angelico & Jack Evans vs. The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)
***1/4

Singles Match
Adam Page vs. Kip Sabian
***1/2

Tag Team Match
The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) vs. SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (w/Christopher Daniels)
***3/4

Singles Match
Kenny Omega vs. Cima
****

Tag Team Match
Cody & Dustin Rhodes vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
***1/4

Overall: 7.8
jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
20-Women Casino Battle Royal Winner receives a match for the inaugural AEW Women's World Championship, scheduled for AEW on TNT on October 2
Allie vs. Awesome Kong vs. Bea Priestley vs. Big Swole vs. Brandi Rhodes vs. Britt Baker vs. Faby Apache vs. Ivelisse vs. Leva Bates (w/Peter Avalon) vs. Mercedes Martinez vs. Nicole Savoy vs. Nyla Rose vs. ODB vs. Penelope Ford vs. Priscilla Kelly vs. Sadie Gibbs vs. Shalandra Royal vs. Shazza McKenzie vs. Teal Piper vs. Tenille Dashwood
***

Pre-Show
Tag Team Match
The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
***1/4

6-Man Tag Team Match
SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) vs. A Boy And His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) & Marko Stunt
***1/2

Singles Match
Kenny Omega vs. PAC
***3/4

Cracker Barrel Clash Three Way Match
Joey Janela vs. Jimmy Havoc vs. Darby Allin
***1/4

Winner Gets Bye In The AEW Tag Team Title Tournament Match
The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) vs. The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent)
***1/2

Singles Match Winner faces Nyla Rose for the inaugural AEW Women's World Championship, scheduled for AEW on TNT on October 2
Hikaru Shida vs. Riho
***

Singles Match
Cody (w/MFJ) vs. Shawn Spears (w/Tully Blanchard)
****

Escalera De La Muerte Tag Team Ladder Match for the AAA World Tag Team Championship
The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) (C) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
****1/2

Singles Match for the vacant AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Adam Page vs. Chris Jericho
****

Overall: 8.5
jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
Singles Match
Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Beau Priestley
**1/2

Tag Team Match
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) vs. Proud and Powerful (Santana and Ortiz)
***1/4

Singles Match
PAC vs. Adam Page
****

Singles Match
Joey Janela vs. Shawn Spears (w/Tully Blanchford)
***

Triple Threat Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (C) vs. The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix)
***

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Riho (C) vs. Emi Sakura
**1/2

Singles Match for the AEW World Championship
Chris Jericho (C) (w/Jake Hager) vs. Cody (w/MJF)
***1/4

Unsanctioned Lights Out Match
Jon Moxley vs. Kenny Omega
****3/4

Overall: 7.8
jordanwiles94's rating:
Add items to section

2020

Pre-Show
Tag Team Match
Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) (w/Alex Reynolds & John Silver) vs. SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky)
***

Singles Match
Dustin Rhodes vs. Jake Hager
***1/2

Singles Match
Sammy Guevara vs. Darby Allin
***1/4

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
Adam Page & Kenny Omega (C) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
*****

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Nyla Rose (C) vs. Kris Statlander
***1/2

Singles Match
Cody (w/Arn Anderson & Brandi Rhodes) vs. MJF (w/Wardlow)
****

Singles Match
PAC vs. Orange Cassidy (w/Chuck Taylor & Trent)
****1/2

Singles Match for the AEW World Championship
Chris Jericho (C) (w/Ortiz & Santana) vs. Jon Moxley
****

Overall: 9.4
jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
#1 Contendership Tag Team Match for future AEW World Tag Team Championship
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) vs. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) 
***1/4

Casino Ladder Match
Brian Cage (w/Taz) vs. Colt Cabana vs. Darby Allin vs. Frankie Kazarian vs. Kip Sabian (w/Jimmy Havoc & Penelope Ford) vs. Joey Janela vs. Luchasaurus vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Scorpio Sky 
***1/4

Singles Match

Jungle Boy vs. MJF (w/Wardlow)

***3/4

AEW TNT Title Tournament Final Match for the vacant AEW TNT Championship
Cody (w/Arn Anderson) vs. Lance Archer (w/Jake Roberts) 
****

Singles Match
Penelope Ford (w/Kip Sabian) vs. Kris Statlander
**1/2

Singles Match
Dustin Rhodes (w/Brandi Rhodes) vs. Shawn Spears
**

No Disqualification, No Count-Out Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Nyla Rose (C) vs. Hikaru Shida
***1/4

Singles Match for the AEW World Championship
Jon Moxley (C) vs. Mr. Brodie Lee 
****1/4

Stadium Stampede Match
The Elite (Hangman Page, Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Matt Hardy vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Ortiz, Sammy Guevara & Santana) 
*****


Overall: 9.5

jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
Singles Match
Joey Janela (w/Sonny Kiss) vs. Serpentico (w/Luther) 
**1/4

Pre-Show
Tag Team Match
Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) 
**1/2

Tooth And Nail Match
Big Swole vs. Dr. Britt Baker DMD (w/Reba) 
**


Tag Team Match

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) vs. The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (w/Marko Stunt)

***3/4


21-Man Casino Battle Royal Match to the winner a future AEW World Championship Match

Billy vs. Brian Cage vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Darby Allin vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Frankie Kazarian vs. Jake Hager vs. Lance Archer vs. Matt Sydal vs. Ortiz vs. Penta El Zero M vs. Rey Fenix vs. Ricky Starks vs. Santana vs. Shawn Spears vs. Sonny Kiss vs. The Blade vs. The Butcher vs. Trent vs. Will Hobbs

***1/4


Broken Rules Match

Matt Hardy vs. Sammy Guevara

*1/4


Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship

Hikaru Shida (C) vs. Thunder Rosa

****


8-Man Tag Team Match

The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall), Matt Cardona & Scorpio Sky (w/Allie & Brandi Rhodes) vs. Colt Cabana & The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Mr. Brodie Lee & Stu Grayson)

***1/4


Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship

Adam Page & Kenny Omega (C) vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (w/Tully Blanchard)

****3/4


Mimosa Mayhem Match

Chris Jericho vs. Orange Cassidy

**1/4


Singles Match for the AEW World Championship

Jon Moxley (C) vs. MJF (w/Wardlow)

****1/2


Overall: 8.0

jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
Singles Match for the NWA World Women's Title
Serena Deeb (C) vs. Allysin Kay 
**1/2

Eliminator Tournament Final Match to winner a future AEW World Heavyweight Championship Match
Adam Page vs. Kenny Omega
****

Singles Match
Orange Cassidy vs. John Silver
***1/2

Singles Match for the AEW TNT Championship
Cody (C) (w/Arn Anderson) vs. Darby Allin
***1/4

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Hikaru Shida (C) vs. Nyla Rose (w/Vickie Guerrero)
**1/4

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship; if The Young Bucks loses match they will never get a AEW World Tag Team Championship Match Ever
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (C) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
****1/4

Elite Deletion Match
Matt Hardy vs. Sammy Guevara
***1/4

Singles Match; if MJF wins he will Join The Inner Circle
Chris Jericho vs. MJF (w/Wardlow)
***1/2

"I Quit" Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Jon Moxley (C) vs. Eddie Kingston
***1/4

Overall: 8.7
jordanwiles94's rating:
Add items to section

2021

Pre-Show
Tag Team Match
Thunder Rosa & Riho vs. Dr. Britt Baker DMD & Maki Ito (w/Reba)
**1/4

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (C) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) (w/Wardlow)
***1/2

Tag Team Casino Battle Royale Match
Death Triangle (PAC & Rey Fenix) vs. Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson) vs. Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (w/Marko Stunt) vs. Matt Sydal & Mike Sydal vs. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) vs. SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) vs. The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) (w/The Bunny) vs. The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) vs. The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) vs. The Dark Order (Five & Ten) vs. The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn) vs. The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) vs. The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall) vs. The Pretty Picture (Cezar Bononi & Peter Avalon) vs. The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison)
***1/2

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Hikaru Shida (C) vs. Ryo Mizunami
****

Tag Team Match
Orange Cassidy & Chuck Taylor vs. Miro & Kip Sabian (w/Penelope Ford)
**1/2

Big Money Match
Adam Page vs. Matt Hardy
***1/4

#1 Contendership Face of the Revolution Ladder Match for the future AEW TNT Championship
Cody Rhodes vs. Ethan Page vs. Lance Archer vs. Max Caster vs. Penta El Zero vs. Scorpio Sky
**3/4

Tag Tornado Street Fight
Darby Allin & Sting vs. Team Taz (Brian Cage & Ricky Starz)
****

Exploding Barbed Wire Death Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Kenny Omega (C) vs. Jon Moxley
****

Overall: 7.5
jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
Singles Match for the NWA World Women's Championship
Serena Deeb (C) vs. Riho
***1/2

Singles Match
Adam Page vs. Brian Cage
****

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (C) vs. Eddie Kingston & Jon Moxley 
***1/4

Casino Battle Royal Match for the future AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Aaron Solow vs. Anthony Bowens vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Christian Cage vs. Colt Cabana vs. Dustin Rhodes vs. Evil Uno vs. Griff Garrison vs. Isiah Kassidy vs. Jungle Boy vs. Lee Johnson vs. Lio Rush vs. Marq Quen vs. Matt Hardy vs. Matt Sydal vs. Max Caster vs. Nick Comoroto vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Serpentico vs. Ten
**1/4

Singles Match
Cody Rhodes (w/Arn Anderson) vs. Anthony Ogogo (w/QT Marshall)
**1/2

Singles Match for the AEW TNT Championship
Miro (C) vs. Lance Archer
***1/2

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Hikaru Shida (C) vs. Dr. Britt Baker DMD (w/Rebel)
***1/4

Tag Team Match
Darby Allin & Sting vs. Ethan Page & Scorpio Sky
****

Triple Threat Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Kenny Omega (C) vs. PAC vs. Orange Cassidy
****1/4

Stadium Stampede Match
The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Ortiz, Sammy Guevara & Santana) vs. The Pinnacle (Cash Wheeler, Dax Harwood, MJF, Shawn Spears & Wardlow) (w/Tully Blanchard)
***3/4

Overall: 9.0
jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
10-Man Tag Team Match
Chuck Taylor, Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus), Orange Cassidy & Wheeler Yuta (w/Marko Stunt) vs. The Hardy Family Office (Angelico, Isiah Kassidy, Jack Evans, Marq Quen & Matt Hardy) (w/The Blade)
***1/4

Singles Match for the AEW TNT Championship
Miro (C) vs. Eddie Kingdom
***1/4

Singles Match
Jon Moxley vs. Satoshi Kojima
***1/4

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Dr. Britt Baker DMD (C) (w/Jamie Hayter & Rebel) vs. Kris Statlander (w/Orange Cassidy)
***1/4

Steel Cage Tag Tornado Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (C) (w/Brandon Cutler) vs. The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) (w/Alex Abrahantes)
*****

Casino Battle Royal Match for the future AEW Women's World Championship
Abadon vs. Anna Jay vs. Big Swole vs. Diamante vs. Emi Sakura (w/Lulu Pencil) vs. Hikaru Shida vs. Jade Cargill (w/Mark Sterling) vs. Jamie Hayter vs. Kiera Hogan vs. KiLynn King vs. Leyla Hirsch vs. Nyla Rose (w/Vickie Guerrero) vs. Penelope Ford vs. Rebel vs. Red Velvet vs. Riho vs. Ruby Soho vs. Skye Blue vs. Tay Conti vs. The Bunny vs. Thunder Rosa
**1/4

The Final Match; if Jericho Loses He Will Never Wrestle Again
MJF vs. Chris Jericho
***1/2

Singles Match
CM Punk vs. Darby Allin
****

Singles Match
Paul Wight vs. QT Marshall (w/Aaron Solo & Nick Commoroto)
*1/2

Singles Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Kenny Omega (C) (w/Don Mills) vs. Christian Cage
****1/2

Overall: 10
jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
Tag Team Match
Hikaru Shida & Thunder Rosa vs. Jamie Hayter & Nyla Rose (w/Vickie Guerrero)
***

Singles Match
Darby Allin vs. MJF
****

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) (C) (w/Alex Abrahantes) vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (w/Tully Blanchard)
****1/4

Eliminator Tournament Final Match for a Future AEW World Heavyweight Championship Match
Bryan Danielson vs. Miro
****1/2

6-Man Tag Team Falls Count Anywhere Match
The SuperKliq (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (w/Brandon Cutler & MT Nakazawa) vs. Christian Cage & The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus)
***3/4

Tag Team Match
Cody Rhodes & PAC (w/Arn Anderson) vs. Andrade El Idolo & Malakai Black (w/Jose The Assistant)
**3/4

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Dr. Britt Baker DMD (C) (w/Jaime Hayter & Rebel) vs. Tay Conti
***1/2

Singles Match
CM Punk vs. Eddie Kingston
***1/2

10-Man Tag Team Minneapolis Street Fight
The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Ortiz, Sammy Guevara & Santana) vs. American Top Team (Andrei Arlovski, Dan Lambert & Junior Dos Santos) & Men Of The Year (Ethan Page & Scorpio Sky)
**1/4

Singles Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Kenny Omega (C) (w/Don Callis) vs. Adam Page
****1/4

Overall: 9.4
jordanwiles94's rating:
Add items to section

2022

Pre-Show
Singles Match
Kris Statlander vs. Leyla Hirsch
**1/2

Pre-Show
Singles Match
Hook vs. QT Marshall
**

Pre-Show
6-Man Tag Team Match
Death Triangle (PAC & Penta Oscuro) & Erick Redbeard (w/Alex Abrahantes) vs. House of Black (Brody King, Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black)
***1/2

Singles Match
Eddie Kingston vs. Chris Jericho
***1/4

Triple Threat Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (C) vs. reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (w/Brandon Cutler)
***3/4

Face Of The Revolution Ladder Match
Christian Cage vs. Keith Lee vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Ricky Starks vs. Wardlow
***1/2

Singles Match for the AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (C) (w/Mark Sterling) vs. Tay Conti (w/Anna Jay) 
**1/4

Dollar Collar Match
CM Punk vs. MJF
****1/2

Singles Match for the AEW Women's Championship
Dr. Britt Baker DMD (C) (w/Jamie Hayter & Rebel) vs. Thunder Rosa
**

Singles Match
Bryan Danielson vs. Jon Moxley
****1/4

Tornado 6-Man Tag Team Match
Darby Allin, Sammy Guevara & Sting vs. AHFO (Andrade El Idolo, Isiah Kassidy & Matt Hardy) (w/Jose The Assistant)
***1/4

Singles Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Adam Page (C) vs. Adam Cole
*****

Overall: 9.5
jordanwiles94's rating:
Pre-Show
Tag Team Match
Hookhausen (Danhausen & Hook) vs. Tony Nese & Mark Sterling
**

Singles Match
Wardlow vs. MJF
** 

Tag Team Match
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (w/Brandon Cutler) vs. The Hardys (Matt Hardy & Jeff Hardy)
**1/4

Singles Match for the AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (C) vs. Anna Jay
*3/4

6-Man Tag Team Match
Death Triangle (PAC, Penta Oscuro & Rey Fenix) (w/Alex Abrahantes) vs. The House Of Black (Brody King, Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black)
****

Owen Hart Foundation Men's Tournament Final Match
Samoa Joe vs. Adam Cole
***1/2

Owen Hart Foundation Women's Tournament Final Match
Ruby Soho vs. Dr. Britt Baker DMD
***

6-Person Mixed Tag Team Match
Men Of The Year (Ethan Page & Scorpio Sky) & Paige VanZant (w/Dan Lambert) vs. Frankie Kazarian, Sammy Guevara & Tay Conti
**1/4

Singles Match
Darby Allin vs. Kyle O'Reilly
****

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Thunder Rosa (C) vs. Serena Deeb
***1/4

Anarchy In The Arena 10-Man Tag Team Match
The Jericho Appreciation Society (Angelo Parker, Chris Jericho, Daniel Garcia, Jake Hager & Matt Menard) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson & Jon Moxley), Eddie Kingston, Ortiz & Santana
***3/4

Triple Threat Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (C) (w/Christian Cage) vs. Swerve In Our Glory (Keith Lee & Swerve Strickland) vs. Team Taz (Powerhouse Hobbs & Ricky Starks)
***3/4

Singles Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Adam Page (C) vs. CM Punk
****1/2

Overall: 8.3/10
jordanwiles94's rating:
The Buy In
Tag Team Match
Bishamon (Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. The Factory (Aaron Solo & QT Marshall) 
***1/2

The Buy In
Singles Match
Lance Archer vs. Nick Comoroto 
**1/2

The Buy In
Tag Team Match
Swerve In Our Glory (Keith Lee & Swerve Strickland) vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) 
***1/4

The Buy In
8-Man Tag Team Match
Max Caster & The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn, Billy Gunn & Colten Gunn) (w/Anthony Bowens) vs. Alex Coughlin, Kevin Knight, The DKC & Yuya Uemura 
**

6-Man Tag Team Match
Eddie Kingston, Shota Umino & Wheeler Yuta vs. The Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara), and Minoru Suzuki (w/Tay Conti) 
****

Triple Threat Tag Team Match for the IWGP Tag Team and ROH World Tag Team Championship
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (C) [ROH] vs. Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) vs. The United Empire (Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb) (C) [IWGP]
***3/4

Fatal Four-Way Match for the vacant AEW All-Atlantic Championship
Miro vs. PAC vs. Malaki Black vs. Clark Conners
****1/2

6-Man Tag Team Match
Bullet Club (El Phantasmo, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (w/Hikuleo) vs. Dudes With Attitude (Darby Allin, Shingo Takagi & Sting)
***1/4

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Thunder Rosa (C) vs. Toni Storm
***1/2

Singles Match for the IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Will Ospreay (C) (w/Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) vs. Orange Cassidy
****

Singles Match
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Claudio Castagnoli
****1/4

Fatal Four-Way Match for the IWGP World Heavyweight Championship
Jay White (C) vs. Adam Page vs. Adam Cole vs. Kazuchiko Okada
****

Singles Match for the Interim AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Jon Moxley vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
****1/4

Overall: 10/10
jordanwiles94's rating:
The Buy-In
Mixed Tag Team Match for the AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship
Sammy Guevara & Tay Melo (C) vs. Ortiz & Ruby Soho
**1/2

The Buy-In
Singles Match for the FTW Championship
Hook (C) vs. Angelo Parker (w/Matt Menrad) 
**

The Buy-In
Singles Match for the AEW All-Atlantic Championship
PAC (C) vs. Kip Sabian
***1/2

The Buy-In
Singles Match
Eddie Kingston vs. Tomohiro Ishill
***1/2

Casino Ladder Match
Andrade El Idolo vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Dante Martin vs. Penta El Zero Miedo vs. MJF vs. Rey Fenix vs. Rush vs. Wheeler YUTA
**

Tournament Final Match for the AEW World Tag Team Trios Championship
The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (w/Brandon Cutler & Michael Nakazawa) vs. The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) & Adam Page
****1/4

Singles Match for the AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (C) vs. Athena
**

6-Man Tag Team Match
Jay Lethal & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) (w/Satnam Singh & Sonjay Dutt) vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) & Wardlow
***1/2

Singles Match
Ricky Starks vs. Powerhouse Hobbs
**1/2

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
Swerve In Our Glory (Keith Lee & Swerve Strickland) (C) vs. The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) (w/Billy Gunn)
****1/4

Fatal Four-Way Match for the vacant AEW Interim World Women's Championship
Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Hikaru Shida vs. Jamie Hayter vs. Toni Storm
***1/4

Singles Match
Jack Perry vs. Christian Cage (w/Luchasarus)
*

Singles Match
Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Jericho
***1/4

6-Man Tag Team Match
Darby Allin, Miro & Sting vs. The House Of Black (Brody King, Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black) (w/Julia Hart)
***1/2

Singles Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Jon Moxley (C) vs. CM Punk
****1/2

Overall: 7.8/10
jordanwiles94's rating:
The Buy-In
10-Man Tag Team Match
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta), Danhausen, Orange Cassidy & Rocky Romero vs. The Factory (Aaron Solo, Cole Karter, Lee Johnson, Nick Comoroto & QT Marshall)
***

The Buy-In
Eliminator Tournament Semi-Final Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Ricky Starks vs. Brian Cage (w/Prince Nana) 
***1/2

The Buy-In
Singles Match
Eddie Kingston (w/Oritiz) vs. Jun Akiyama
***1/4

Steel Cage Match
Jack Perry vs. Luchasaurus (w/Christian Cage)
****

6-Man Tag Team Match for the World Tag Team Trios Championship
Death Triangle (PAC, Penta El Zero Miedo & Rey Fenix) (C) (w/Alex Abrahantes) vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (w/Brandon Cutler, Don Callis & MT Nakazawa)
****3/4

Singles Match for the AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (C) (w/Kiera Hogan & Leila Gray) vs. Nyla Rose (w/Marina Shafir & Vickie Guerrero)
**

Fatal Four-Way Match for the ROH World Heavyweight Championship
Chris Jericho (C) vs. Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sammy Guevara
****1/2

Singles Match
Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Saraya
**1/2

Three-Way Match for the AEW TNT Championship
Wardlow (C) vs. Samoa Joe vs. Powerhouse Hobbs
***1/2

Tag Team Match
Jay Lethal & Jeff Jarrett (w/Sonjay Dutt) vs. Darby Allin & Sting
***1/2

Singles Match for the AEW Interim Women's World Championship
Toni Storm (C) vs. Jamie Hayter
***1/4

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) (C) vs. Swerve In Our Glory (Keith Lee & Swerve Strickland)
***3/4

Singles Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
Jon Moxley (C) vs. MJF
****1/4

Overall: 9.0/10
jordanwiles94's rating:
Add items to section

2023

The Buy-In
6-Man Tag Team Match
The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) & Mark Briscoe (w/Alex Abrahantes) vs. Ari Daivari & Varsity Athletes (Josh Woods & Tony Nese) (w/Mark Sterling)
***1/4

Singles Match
Ricky Stars vs. Chris Jericho
***1/2

Final Burial Match
Jack Perry vs. Christian Cage
***3/4

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Trios Championship
The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (C) (w/Brandon Cutler, Don Callis & MT Nakazawa) vs. The House Of Black (Brody King, Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black) (w/Julia Hart)
****1/2

Three-Way Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Jamie Hayter (C) (w/Dr. Brit Baker DMD) vs. Ruby Soho vs. Saraya (w/Toni Storm)
***1/2

Texas Death Match
Jon Moxley vs. Adam Page
****3/4

Singles Match for the AEW TNT Championship
Samoa Joe (C) vs. Wardlow
**1/4

Fatal Four-Way Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
The Gunns (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn) (C) vs. The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) (w/Billy Gunn) vs. Jay Lethal & Jeff Jarrett (w/Satnam Singh & Sonjay Dutt) vs. Danhausen & Orange Cassidy
***1/2

60-Minute Iron Man Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship 
MJF (C) vs. Bryan Danielson
*****

Overall: 10/10
jordanwiles94's rating:
The Buy-In
Hook & The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) (w/Isiah Kassidy) vs. Ethan Page & The Gunns (Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn)
**1/4

21-Man Blackjack Battle Royal Match for the AEW International Championship
Orange Cassidy (C) vs. Ari Daivari (w/Josh Woods & Mark Sterling) vs. Bandido vs. Big Bill vs. Brian Cage (w/Prince Nana) vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Dustin Rhodes vs. Jay White vs. Juice Robinson vs. Keith Lee vs. Kip Sabian (w/Penelope Ford) vs. Komander vs. Lee Moriarty vs. Penta El Zero Miedo (w/Alex Abrahantes) vs. Rey Fenix (w/Alex Abrahantes) vs. Ricky Starks vs. Swerve Strickland (w/Prince Nana) vs. The Blade vs. The Butcher vs. Tony Nese (w/Josh Woods & Mark Sterling) vs. Trent Beretta 
***3/4

Unsanctioned Match with Sabu as Special Enforcer
Adam Cole (w/Roderick Strong) vs. Chris Jericho (w/Angelo Parker, Daniel Garcia, Jake Hager & Matt Menard)
**1/2

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship with Mark Briscoe as Special Guest Referee
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (C) vs. Jay Lethal & Jeff Jarrett (w/Karen Jarrett, Satnam Singh & Sonjay Dutt)
***1/4

Ladder Match for the AEW TNT Championship
Wardlow (C) (w/Arn Anderson) vs. Christian Cage (w/Luchasaurus) 
***1/4

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Jamie Hayter (C) vs. Toni Storm (w/Ruby Soho & Saraya)
**

Open House Match for the AEW Trios Championship
The House Of Black (Brody King, Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black) (C) (w/Julia Hart) vs. Billy Gunn & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster)
**3/4

Singles Match for the AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (C) (w/Leila Gray & Mark Sterling) vs. Taya Valkyrie
**1/4

Singles Match for the AEW TBS Championship
Jade Cargill (C) (w/Leila Gray & Mark Sterling) vs. Kris Statlander
**1/4

Fatal Four-Way Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
MJF (C) vs. Darby Allin vs. Jack Perry vs. Sammy Guevara
****3/4

Anarchy In The Arena Match
The Elite (Adam Page, Kenny Omega, Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson) vs. The Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson, Claudio Castagnoli, Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta)
****1/4

Overall: 7.5/10
jordanwiles94's rating:
The Buy-In
8-Man Tag Team Match
The Mogul Embassy (Bishop Kaun, Brian Cage, Swerve Strickland & Toa Liona) (w/Prince Nana) vs. CHAOS (Chuck Taylor, Rocky Romero & Trent Beretta) & El Desperado
***1/2

The Buy-In
Owen Hart Foundation 2023 Women's Tournament Quarter-Final Match
Athena vs. Billie Starkz
**1/2

The Buy-In
Singles Match
El Phantasmo vs. Stu Grayson
***

The Buy-In
6-Man Tag Team Match
Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi & Shingo Takagi) vs. United Empire (Jeff Cobb, Kyle Fletcher & TJP)
***1/4

Singles Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
MJF (C) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
***1/2

Owen Hart Foundation 2023 Men's Tournament Quarter-Final Match
CM Punk vs. Satoshi Kojima
***1/4

Fatal Four-Way Match for the AEW International Championship
Orange Cassidy (C) vs. Daniel Garcia vs. Katsyori Shibata vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
****

Singles Match for the IWGP World Heavyweight Championship
SANDA (C) (w/DOUKI) vs. Jack Perry (w/Hook)
***1/2

10-Man Tag Team Match
The Elite (Adam Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson), Eddie Kingston & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli, Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta), Konosuke Takeshita & Shota Umino
****1/2

Singles Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Toni Storm (C) (w/Ruby Soho & Saraya) vs. Willow Nightmare
**1/2

Singles Match for the IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Will Ospreay (w/Don Callis) vs. Kenny Omega (C)
*****

6-Man Tag Team Match
Darby Allin, Sting & Tetsuya Naito vs. Minoru Suzuki & The Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara)
**1/2

Singles Match
Bryan Danielson vs. Kazuchika Okada
****3/4

Overall: 9.4/10
jordanwiles94's rating:
The Buy-In
Tag Team Match for the ROH World Tag Team Championship
Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (C) vs. Better Than You Bay Bay (Adam Cole & MJF)
***1/2

The Buy-In
FTR Rules Match for the FTW Championship
Jack Perry (C) vs. Hook
***1/4

Singles Match for the Real AEW World Heavyweight Championship
CM Punk (C) vs. Samoa Joe
****

6-Man Tag Team Match
The Golden Elite (Adam Page, Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi) vs. Bullet Club Gold (Jay White & Juice Robinson) & Konosuke Takeshita (w/Don Callis)
***1/4

Tag Team Match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (C) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
****1/2

Stadium Stampede Match
Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli, Jon Moxley & Wheeler Yuta), Mike Santana & Ortiz vs. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta), Eddie Kingston, Orange Cassidy & Penta El Zero Miedo (w/Alex Abrahantes)
***3/4

Fatal Four-Way Match for the AEW Women's World Championship
Hikaru Shida (C) vs. Toni Storm vs. Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Saraya
**1/4

Coffin Tag Team Match
Darby Allin & Sting vs. Christian Cage & Swerve Strickland (w/Luchasaurus & Prince Nana)
***3/4

Singles Match
Chris Jericho (w/Sammy Guevara) vs. Will Ospreay (w/Don Callis)
****

Open House Match for the AEW World Trios Championship
The House Of Black (Brody King, Buddy Matthews & Malakai Black) (C) (w/Julia Hart)
**1/4

Singles Match for the AEW World Heavyweight Championship
MJF (C) vs. Adam Cole
****1/4

Overall: 8.7/10
jordanwiles94's rating:
The Buy-In
Over Budget Charity Battle Royal
Adam Page vs. Action Andretti vs. Angelo Parker vs. Bishop Kaun (w/Prince Nana) vs. Brian Cage vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Dalton Castle (w/Brandon & Brent) vs. Daniel Garcia vs. Darius Martin vs. Jake Hager vs. Komander vs. Kyle Fletcher vs. Mark Davis vs. Matt Menard vs. Scorpio Sky vs. Serpentico vs. Shawn Spears vs. Toa Liona vs. Tony Nese (w/Mark Sterling) vs. Trent Beretta
**

The Buy-In
6-Women Tag Team Match
Hikaru Shida, Skye Blue & Willow Nightingale vs. Athena, Diamante & Mercedes Martinez (w/Billie Starkz)
**1/2

The Buy-In
6-Man Tag Team Match for the AEW World Trios Championship
Billy Gunn & The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) (C) (w/Dennis Rodman) vs. Jay Lethal, Jeff Jarrett & Satnam Singh (w/Karen Jarrett & Sonjay Dutt)
**

Tag Team Match for the ROH World Tag Team Championship
Better Than You Bay Bay (Adam Cole & MJF) (C) vs. The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) (w/Evil Uno)
***1/2

Singles Match for the ROH World Television Championship
Samoa Joe (C) vs. Shane Taylor
**1/4

Singles Match for the AEW TNT Championship
Luchasaurus (C) (w/Christian Cage) vs. Darby Allin (w/Nick Wayne)
***1/4

Singles Match
Miro vs. Powerhouse Hobbs
***3/4

Singles Match for the AEW TBS Championship
Kris Statlander (C) vs. Ruby Soho (w/Saraya)
***1/4

No Disqualification Strap Match
Ricky Starks vs. Bryan Danielson
****3/4

Tag Team Match
Eddie Kingston & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio Castagnoli & Wheeler Yuta)
***1/4

Singles Match
Kenny Omega vs. Konosuke Takeshita (w/Don Callis)
****1/4

8-Man Tag Team Match
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) vs. Bullet Club Gold (Jay White, Juice Robinson, Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn)
****

Singles Match for the AEW International Championship
Orange Cassidy (C) vs. Jon Moxley
****

Overall: 9.0/10
jordanwiles94's rating:
jordanwiles94's rating:
Add items to section

2024


AEW PPV Ratings by Me

Added to




Related lists

All Elite Wrestling PPV Match Stars Ratings
26 item list by jordanwiles94
4 votes
In Praise of Dynamite Kid
15 item list by shotswerefired
14 votes 6 comments
Music...Work of..2pac,Tupac,Makaveli Discog Filmog
52 item list by Dj Levels
14 votes
100 GREATEST FEMALE WRESTLERS!!! by Vote+
20 item list by ToonHead2102
11 votes 1 comment
AEW Women's World Championship History
7 item list by jordanwiles94
3 votes
Wrestling 2016 Version
74 item list by CD Smiles
5 votes 1 comment
100 GREATEST MATCHES OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+
34 item list by ToonHead2102
8 votes 3 comments
WWE United States History
101 item list by jordanwiles94
5 votes
Favorite Films of All Time (2008 Edition)
900 item list by Stehako
2 votes 1 comment

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from jordanwiles94