Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by BLivingston33 on 31 Dec 2018 03:05
490 Views No comments
1
vote

2019 Wrestle

Sort by: Showing 1-50 of 56
Rating: List Type:
08/11/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match:
Drew Gulak vs. Oney Lorcan - ***

Buddy Murphy vs. Apollo Crews - *1/2

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship Match:
Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross vs. The IIconics - ***

Submission Match for the WWE Raw Women's Championship:
Becky Lynch vs. Natalya - ***1/2

Goldberg vs. Dolph Ziggler - 1/4*

United States Championship Match:
AJ Styles vs. Ricochet - ***1/4

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Bayley vs. Ember Moon - ***

Kevin Owens vs. Shane McMahon - **

Charlotte Flair vs. Trish Stratus - ****

WWE Championship Match:
Kofi Kingston vs. Randy Orton - ***1/4

The Fiend vs. Finn Balor - **

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Brock Lesnar vs. Seth Rollins - ****1/4
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
08/10/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Breezango vs. The Forgotten Sons - ***

NXT Breakout Tournament Final Match:
Jordan Myles vs. Cameron Grimes - ***1/4

NXT Tag Team Championship Match:
The Street Profits vs. Undisputed ERA - ****

Io Shirai vs. Candice LeRae - ****1/2

Triple Threat Match for the NXT North American Championship:
The Velveteen Dream vs. Pete Dunne vs. Roderick Strong - ****

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Shayna Baszler vs. Mia Yim - **3/4

Three Stages of Hell Match for the NXT Championship:
Adam Cole vs. Johnny Gargano - ****1/4
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
08/10/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Leah Vaughan vs. Max the Impaler - **

Alexia Nicole & Meave O'Farrell vs. Jody Threat & Mary Lee Rose - ***1/4

SMASH Wrestling Women's Championship Match:
KC Spinelli vs. Rosemary - ***

Team Sea Stars vs. Dust & Veda Scott - **3/4

Shotzi Blackheart vs. Delilah Doom - ***1/4

Phoenix of RISE Championship Match:
Zoe Lucas vs. Ariel Monroe - ***3/4

Four-Way Match:
Priscilla Kelly vs. Allysin Kay vs. LuFisto vs. Cheerleader Melissa - ***

Femme Fatales International Championship Match:
Marcedes Martinez vs. Jordynne Grace - ***1/2

SHIMMER Championship Match:
Nicole Savoy vs. Nicole Matthews - ***1/4
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
08/09/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Villain Enterprises vs. The Kingdom - ***1/4

PJ Black vs. Marty Scurll - ***1/2

Women of Honor World Championship Match:
Kelly Klein vs. Tasha Steelz - **1/2

Bandido & Mark Haskins vs. Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham - ****

No Disqualification Match:
Rush vs. Dalton Castle - ***

ROH World Television Championship Match:
Shane Taylor vs. Tracy Williams - **

El Barbaro Cavernario, Templario & Hechicero vs. Caristico, Stuka Jr., El Soberano Jr. - ***1/2

ROH World Championship Match:
Matt Taven vs. Alex Shelley *

Ladder War for the ROH World Tag Team Championship:
The Briscoes vs. Guerrillas of Destiny - ****1/2
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
08/09/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Four-Way Match:
Brent Banks vs. CIMA vs. Julian Pace vs. Daniel Makabe - ***

wXw Shotgun Championship Match:
Emil Sitoci vs. Avalanche - **1/2

Three-Way Match:
Amale vs. Allysin Kay vs. LuFisto - **3/4

wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship Match:
Bobby Gunns vs. Mike Bailey - ***1/2

Timothy Thatcher vs. Yuki Ishikawa - ***1/4

Three-Way Match:
The Crown vs. T-Hawk & El Lindaman vs. Aussie Open - ***1/2

WALTER vs. Daisuke Sekimoto - ****1/4
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
08/07/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Trent Seven vs. Mike Rollins - ***1/4

Aussie Open vs. Brent Banks & Tyson Dux - ***1/2

PROGRESS Women’s World Championship Match:
Jordynne Grace vs. Alexia Nicole - ****

WALTER vs. Kevin Bennett - ***

Jordan Devlin vs. Tarik - ***1/4

Toni Storm vs. Jody Threat - ***1/2

Chris Brookes, David Starr, Paul Robinson & Travis Banks vs. Halal Beefcake, Jon Greed & Danny Garcia - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
08/07/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Buck Gunderson vs. Sunny Zhai - **1/2

Brandon Cutler vs. Bolo Fung - ***

The Dark Order vs. T-Hawk & El Lindaman - ****

Sammy Guevara vs. Alexander James - **3/4

CIMA & Christopher Daniels vs. Private Party - ***1/4

Mike Bailey vs. Gao Jingjia - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
08/03/19

Watched: LIVE

Arez, Aramis & Toxin vs. Dragon Bane, Arkangel Divino & Astrolux - ***

Four-Way Match for the AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship:
Nino Hamburguesa & Big Mami vs. Australian Suicide & Vanilla vs. Sammy Guevara & Scarlett Bordeaux vs. Villano III Jr. & Lady Maravilla - ***1/4

Three-Way Match for the AAA World Trios Championship:
Poder del Norte vs. Las Fresas Salvajes vs. Golden Majic, El Hijo del Vikingo & Myzteziz Jr. - **1/2

15-Man Copa Triplemania Match - *

7-Way TLC Match for the AAA Reina de Reinas Championship:
Tessa Blanchard vs. Taya Valkyrie vs. Faby Apache vs. La Hiedra vs. Chik Tormenta vs. Lady Shani vs. Ayako Hamada - **

Cody Rhodes, Cain Velasquez & Psycho Clown vs. Killer Kross, Black Taurus & Texano Jr. - **1/2

The Young Bucks & Kenny Omega vs. The Lucha Bros & Laredo Kid - ***1/4

Mask vs. Hair Match:
Blue Demon Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
07/13/19

Watched: 07/15/19

Josh Briggs vs. Anthony Greene - **1/2

Four-Way Match:
Curt Stallion vs. Stephen Wolf vs. Sean Maluta vs. Harlem Bravado - ***

Anthony Henry vs. Arturo Ruas - ***1/2

No Disqualification Match:
Shotzi Blackheart vs. Brandi Lauren - ***1/4

Babatunde vs. Colby Corino - *

EVOLVE Tag Team Championship Match:
The Unwanted vs. AR Fox & Leon Ruff - ***

Matt Riddle vs. Drew Gulak - ****

WWN Championship and EVOLVE Championship Match:
JD Drake vs. Austin Theory - ***3/4

NXT Championship Match:
Adam Cole vs. Akira Tozawa - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
07/14/19

Watched: LIVE

Intercontinental Championship Match:
Finn Balor vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - ***

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match:
Drew Gulak vs. Tony Nese - ***1/2

No Holds Barred Match:
Roman Reigns & The Undertaker vs. Drew McIntyre & Shane McMahon - ****

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The Revival vs. The Usos - ***1/4

Aleister Black vs. Cesaro - ***1/2

Handicap Match for the WWE Smackdown Women's Championship:
Bayley vs. Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross - **1/2

Last Man Standing Match:
Braun Strowman vs. Bobby Lashley - ***1/4

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship:
Daniel Bryan & Rowan vs. Heavy Machinery vs. The New Day - ****

United States Championship Match:
Ricochet vs. AJ Styles - ***1/2

Kevin Owens vs. Dolph Ziggler - 1/4*

WWE Championship Match:
Kofi Kingston vs. Samoa Joe - ***

Mixed Tag Team Extreme Rules Match for the WWE Universal Championship and WWE Raw Women's Championship:
Seth Rollins & Becky Lynch vs. Baron Corbin & Lacey Evans - ***3/4

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Seth Rollins vs. Brock Lesnar
- 1/4*
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
07/13/19

Watched: LIVE

Peter Avalon vs. Sonny Kiss - *

Bea Priestley & Shoko Nakajima vs. Britt Baker & Riho - *1/2

Joey Janela, Darby Allin & Jimmy Havoc vs. Shawn Spears, MJF & Sammy Guevara - ***1/4

Brandi Rhodes vs. Allie - **

Three-Way Match:
The Dark Order vs. A Boy and His Dinosaur vs. Angelico & Jack Evans - ****

Hangman Page vs. Kip Sabian - **1/2

SoCal Uncensored vs. The Lucha Bros - ***1/2

Kenny Omega vs. CIMA - ****

The Young Bucks vs. The Rhodes Brothers - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
07/06/19-08/12/19

Watched: 07/08/19-

Day 1 - 07/06/19

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Lance Archer - ****1/2

A Block Match:
EVIL vs. Bad Luck Fale - *

A Block Match:
SANADA vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***3/4

A Block Match:
KENTA vs. Kota Ibushi - ****

A Block Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada - ****

Day 2 - 07/13/19

B Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Juice Robinson - ****1/4

B Block Match:
Jon Moxley vs. Taichi - **1/2

B Block Match:
Toru Yano vs. Tetsuya Naito - *

B Block Match:
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Jeff Cobb - ****

B Block Match:
Jay White vs. Hirooki Goto - ***1/2

Day 3 - 07/14/19

A Block Match:
Bad Luck Fale vs. Lance Archer - ***

A Block Match:
SANADA vs. Will Ospreay - ****

A Block Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. EVIL - ****

A Block Match:
KENTA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ***3/4

Day 4 - 07/15/19

B Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Toru Yano - **

B Block Match:
Juice Robinson vs. Hirooki Goto - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Jeff Cobb vs. Jon Moxley - ***

B Block Match:
Jay White vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****1/4

B Block Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Taichi - **3/4

Day 5 - 07/18/19

A Block Match:
KENTA vs. Lance Archer - ***1/4

A Block Match:
EVIL vs. SANADA - ***3/4

A Block Match:
Bad Luck Fale vs. Kazuchika Okada - **

A Block Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Kota Ibushi - ****1/2

Day 6 - 07/19/19

B Block Match:
Taichi vs. Shingo Takagi - ****

B Block Match:
Jeff Cobb vs. Juice Robinson - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Jay White vs. Toru Yano - *

B Block Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Hirooki Goto - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Jon Moxley vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****1/4

Day 7 - 07/20/19

A Block Match:
Bad Luck Fale vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - **

A Block Match:
Lance Archer vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ***1/4

A Block Match:
EVIL vs. KENTA - ****

A Block Match:
SANADA vs. Kota Ibushi - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay - ****3/4

Day 8 - 07/24/19

B Block Match:
Juice Robinson vs. Toru Yano - **1/2

B Block Match:
Taichi vs. Hirooki Goto - **

B Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Jon Moxley - ****

B Block Match:
Jay White vs. Jeff Cobb - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****1/4

Day 9 - 07/27/19

A Block Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Lance Archer - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Bad Luck Fale - *

A Block Match:
EVIL vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***

A Block Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. KENTA - ***3/4

Day 10 - 07/28/19

B Block Match:
Toru Yano vs. Hirooki Goto - *

B Block Match:
Juice Robinson vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****1/4

B Block Match:
Taichi vs. Jeff Cobb - **1/2

B Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Jay White - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Jon Moxley - ****

Day 11 - 07/30/19

A Block Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Bad Luck Fale - *1/2

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ****

A Block Match:
Lance Archer vs. Kazuchika Okada - ***1/2

A Block Match:
SANADA vs. KENTA - ***

A Block Match:
EVIL vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ****

Day 12 - 08/01/19

B Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Jeff Cobb - ****

B Block Match:
Jon Moxley vs. Toru Yano - **1/2

B Block Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Juice Robinson - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Jay White vs. Taichi - **

B Block Match:
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto -

Day 13 - 08/03/19

A Block Match:
Bad Luck Fale vs. KENTA -

A Block Match:
Lance Archer vs. Zack Sabre Jr. -

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. EVIL -

A Block Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi -

A Block Match:
SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada -

Day 14 - 08/04/19

B Block Match:
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Toru Yano -

B Block Match:
Juice Robinson vs. Taichi -

B Block Match:
Jeff Cobb vs. Hirooki Goto -

B Block Match:
Jay White vs. Jon Moxley -

B Block Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Shingo Takagi -
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
07/07/19

Watched: LIVE

Four-Way Match:
Trey Miguel vs. TJP vs. Jake Crist vs. Willie Mack - ***1/4

Three-Way Match for the Impact World Tag Team Championship:
The North vs. LAX vs. The Rascalz - ***

First Blood Match:
Eddie Edwards vs. Killer Kross - ***

Moose vs. Rob Van Dam - *1/2

Monster's Ball Match for the Knockouts Championship:
Taya Valkyrie vs. Rosemary vs. Su Yung vs. Jessicka Havok - ****

X-Division Championship Match:
Rich Swann vs. Johnny Impact - ****

Impact World Championship Match:
Brian Cage vs. Michael Elgin - ****1/2

Tessa Blanchard vs. Sami Callihan - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/29/19

Watched: LIVE

Three-Way Match:
SoCal Uncensored vs. Private Party vs. Best Friends - ***3/4

Allie vs. Leva Bates - *

Hardcore Match:
Michael Nakazawa vs. Alex Jebailey - **

CIMA vs. Christopher Daniels - ***1/4

Three-Way Match:
Nylar Rose vs. Riho vs. Yuka Sakazaki - ***1/2

Four-Way Match:
Hangman Page vs. Jimmy Havoc vs. MJF vs. Jungle Boy - ***

Cody Rhodes vs. Darby Allin - ***1/2

The Young Bucks & Kenny Omega vs. The Lucha Bros & Laredo Kid - ****

Non-Sanctioned Match:
Joey Janela vs. Jon Moxley - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/28/19

Watched: LIVE

Rush vs. Flip Gordon - ***1/2

Dragon Lee vs. Dalton Castle - ***1/4

The Allure vs. Kelly Klein & Jenny Rose - *

Jay Lethal vs. Kenny King - ***1/2

Pure Rules Match:
Jonathan Gresham vs. Silas Young - **1/2

The Briscoes vs. Nick Aldis & Eli Drake - **

ROH World Television Championship Match:
Shane Taylor vs. Bandido - ***1/2

ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship Match:
Villain Enterprises vs. Lifeblood & PJ Black - ***1/4

ROH World Championship Match:
Matt Taven vs. Jeff Cobb - **
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/23/19

Watched: LIVE

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship:
Tony Nese vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Drew Gulak - ****

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Becky Lynch vs. Lacey Evans - ***1/4

The New Day vs. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn - ***1/2

United States Championship Match:
Samoa Joe vs. Ricochet - ****

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
Daniel Bryan & Rowan vs. Heavy Machinery - ***3/4

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Bayley vs. Alexa Bliss - **3/4

Drew McIntyre vs. Roman Reigns - ***

Steel Cage Match for the WWE Championship:
Kofi Kingston vs. Dolph Ziggler - **1/2

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Seth Rollins vs. Baron Corbin - *1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/09/19

Watched: 06/09/19

Jon Moxley vs. Shota Umino - **

Shingo Takagi vs. Satoshi Kojima - ***1/2

Jushin Thunder Liger & Yoshi-Hashi vs. Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***

Jay White, Chase Owens & Taiji Ishimori vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson & Ryusuke Taguchi - **

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
Taichi vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ***1/2

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
Guerrillas of Destiny vs. EVIL & SANADA - **3/4

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Dragon Lee vs. Will Ospreay - ****1/2

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito - ****1/2

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Chris Jericho - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/07/19

Watched: LIVE

The Usos vs. The Revival - ***

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Seth Rollins vs. Baron Corbin - ***1/4

Intercontinental Championship Match:
Finn Balor vs. Andrade - ***1/4

Roman Reigns vs. Shane McMahon - *1/2

Handicap Match:
Lars Sullivan vs. Lucha House Party - *

Randy Orton vs. Triple H - **1/2

Braun Strowman vs. Bobby Lashley - **

WWE Championship Match:
Kofi Kingston vs. Dolph Ziggler - ***

50-Man Battle Royal - *

The Undertaker vs. Goldberg - *
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
06/01/19

Watched: 06/01/19

Matt Riddle vs. Roderick Strong - ****

Fatal-4-Way Ladder Match for the NXT Tag Team Championship:
Undisputed ERA vs. The Street Profits vs. The Forgotten Sons vs. Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch - ****

NXT North American Championship Match:
The Velveteen Dream vs. Tyler Breeze - ***1/2

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Shayna Baszler vs. Io Shirai - ***1/2

NXT Championship Match:
Johnny Gargano vs. Adam Cole - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/25/19

Watched: LIVE

21-Man Casino (Battle) Royale - **

Sammy Guevara vs. Kip Sabian - ***

SoCal Uncensored vs. CIMA, T-Hawk & El Lindaman - ***3/4

Four-Way Match:
Kylie Rae vs. Britt Baker vs. Nyla Rose vs. Awesome Kong - ***1/4

Best Friends vs. Angelico & Jack Evans - ***

Aja Kong, Yuka Sakazaki & Emi Sakura vs. Hikaru Shida, Riho & Ryo Mizunami - ***1/2

Cody Rhodes vs. Dustin Rhodes - ****1/2

AAA World Tag Team Championship Match:
The Young Bucks vs. The Lucha Bros - ****1/2

Kenny Omega vs. Chris Jericho - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/19/19

Watched: LIVE

The Usos vs. Daniel Bryan & Rowan - ***1/4

Women's Money in the Bank Ladder Match:
Ember Moon vs. Mandy Rose vs. Bayley vs. Nikki Cross vs. Natalya vs. Naomi vs. Dana Brooke vs. Carmella - ****

United States Championship Match:
Samoa Joe vs. Rey Mysterio - **1/2

Steel Cage Match:
Shane McMahon vs. The Miz - ***

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match:
Tony Nese vs. Ariya Daivari - **3/4

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Becky Lynch vs. Lacey Evans - **1/2

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Becky Lynch vs. Charlotte Flair - **

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Charlotte Flair vs. Bayley
- 1/4*

Roman Reigns vs. Elias - 1/4*

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Seth Rollins vs. AJ Styles - ****1/2

WWE Championship Match:
Kofi Kingston vs. Kevin Owens - ****

Men's Money in the Bank Ladder Match:
Ricochet vs. Baron Corbin vs. Randy Orton vs. Ali vs. Andrade vs. Drew McIntyre vs. Finn Balor vs. Brock Lesnar - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/13/19-06/05/19

Watched: 05/13/19-

Day 1 - 05/13/19

A Block Match:
TAKA Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask - **1/2

A Block Match:
Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Titan - ***

A Block Match:
Jonathan Gresham vs. Marty Scurll - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Sho vs. Shingo Takagi - ****1/2

A Block Match:
Dragon Lee vs. Taiji Ishimori - ***3/4

Day 2 - 05/14/19

B Block Match:
DOUKI vs. Ren Narita - **

B Block Match:
Robbie Eagles vs. Rocky Romero - ***1/2

B Block Match:
El Phantasmo vs. Bandido - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. BUSHI - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Yoh vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - ***1/4

Day 3 - 05/15/19

A Block Match:
TAKA Michinoku vs. Jonathan Gresham - **3/4

A Block Match:
Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tiger Mask - ***

A Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Titan - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Marty Scurll - **1/2

A Block Match:
Dragon Lee vs. Sho - ****1/4

Day 4 - 05/16/19

B Block Match:
Robbie Eagles vs. Ren Narita - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Bandido vs. Yoh - ***

B Block Match:
BUSHI vs. El Phantasmo - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Rocky Romero - ****1/4

B Block Match:
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. DOUKI - *

Day 5 - 05/18/19

A Block Match:
Sho vs. TAKA Michinoku - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Marty Scurll vs. Tiger Mask - **

A Block Match:
Titan vs. Taiji Ishimori - ***

A Block Match:
Jonathan Gresham vs. Dragon Lee - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***3/4

Day 6 - 05/19/19

B Block Match:
Ren Narita vs. Rocky Romero - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Bandido vs. DOUKI - **3/4

B Block Match:
Robbie Eagles vs. El Phantasmo - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Yoh - ****

B Block Match:
BUSHI vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - ***

Day 7 - 05/22/19

A Block Match:
TAKA Michinoku vs. Taiji Ishimori - **

B Block Match:
Bandido vs. Ren Narita - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Titan vs. Jonathan Gresham - ***

B Block Match:
Yoh vs. Rocky Romero - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Dragon Lee vs. Tiger Mask - ***1/4

B Block Match:
DOUKI vs. BUSHI - **1/4

A Block Match:
Sho vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - **

B Block Match:
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Robbie Eagles - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Marty Scurll - ****

B Block Match:
El Phantasmo vs. Will Ospreay - ****1/4

Day 8 - 05/23/19

B Block Match:
El Phantasmo vs. Ren Narita - **1/2

A Block Match:
TAKA Michinoku vs. Titan - **3/4

B Block Match:
Robbie Eagles vs. BUSHI - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Jonathan Gresham vs. Tiger Mask - ***

B Block Match:
Yoh vs. DOUKI - **1/2

A Block Match:
Sho vs. Marty Scurll - ***3/4

B Block Match:
Rocky Romero vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - ***

A Block Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - **

B Block Match:
Bandido vs. Will Ospreay - ****1/2

A Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Dragon Lee - ****1/2

Day 9 - 05/24/19

A Block Match:
Sho vs. Tiger Mask - **1/2

B Block Match:
Ren Narita vs. Will Ospreay - ****

A Block Match:
Marty Scurll vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***

B Block Match:
DOUKI vs. Robbie Eagles - ***

A Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. TAKA Michinoku - **3/4

B Block Match:
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Bandido - ***

A Block Match:
Jonathan Gresham vs. Taiji Ishimori - ***1/4

B Block Match:
BUSHI vs. Yoh - ***

A Block Match:
Dragon Lee vs. Titan - ***3/4

B Block Match:
El Phantasmo vs. Rocky Romero - ****

Day 10 - 05/26/19

B Block Match:
Ren Narita vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - **

A Block Match:
Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Jonathan Gresham - **3/4

B Block Match:
Rocky Romero vs. DOUKI - ***

A Block Match:
Titan vs. Marty Scurll - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Bandido vs. BUSHI - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Tiger Mask - ***

B Block Match:
El Phantasmo vs. Yoh - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Robbie Eagles - ***3/4

B Block Match:
Sho vs. Taiji Ishimori - ***1/2

Day 11 - 05/29/19

A Block Match:
Titan vs. Sho - ***

A Block Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Tiger Mask - **3/4

A Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Jonathan Gresham - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Dragon Lee vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***

Day 12 - 05/30/19

B Block Match:
Yoh vs. Ren Narita - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Robbie Eagles vs. Bandido - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Rocky Romero vs. BUSHI - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. DOUKI - ***

B Block Match:
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Phantasmo - ***1/2

Day 13 - 05/31/19

A Block Match:
Titan vs. Tiger Mask - **

A Block Match:
Sho vs. Jonathan Gresham - ***1/4

A Block Match:
Marty Scurll vs. Dragon Lee - ***1/2

A Block Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Taiji Ishimori - ****1/4

Day 14 - 06/03/19

B Block Match:
Ren Narita vs. BUSHI - ***1/4

B Block Match:
Bandido vs. Rocky Romero - ***1/2

B Block Match:
Robbie Eagles vs. Yoh - ***

B Block Match:
DOUKI vs. El Phantasmo - **1/2

B Block Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - ****

Finals - 06/05/19

Jay White vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ****

IWGP United States Championship Match:
Juice Robinson vs. Jon Moxley - ****1/2

Best of the Super Juniors XXVI Final Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Shingo Takagi - *****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/03/19-05/04/19

Watched: 05/09/19

Day 1 - 05/03/19

Ren Narita, Shota Umino & Tomoaki Honma vs. Toa Henare, Yuya Uemura & Yota Tsuji - ***

Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & TAKA Michinoku vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask, Yoshi-Hashi & Ryusuke Taguchi - ***

Guerrillas of Destiny & Hikuleo vs. Togi Makabe, Toru Yano & Will Ospreay - **

Roppongi 3K & Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi - ***1/4

Jay White, Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens vs. Hirooki Goto, Juice Robinson & Mikey Nicholls - **1/4

EVIL & SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii - ***1/2

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
Jeff Cobb vs. Taichi - ***

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Dragon Lee vs. Taiji Ishimori -

Day 2 - 05/04/19

Ren Narita & Shota Umino vs. Yuya Uemura & Yota Tsuji -

Jeff Cobb, Yoshi-Hashi, Tiger Mask, Toa Henare & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku -

Guerrillas of Destiny & Jado vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Togi Makabe & Toru Yano -

Juice Robinson, Hirooki Goto, Mikey Nicholls & Tomoaki Honma vs. Jay White, Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens & Hikuleo -

Will Ospreay & Dragon Lee vs. Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo -

Roppongi 3K & Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi -

EVIL vs. Tomohiro Ishii -

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA -
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
05/09/19

Watched: 05/11/19

Guerrillas of Destiny vs. Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors & Karl Fredericks - ***

Yuji Nagata vs. Silas Young - **

EVIL & SANADA vs. The Kingdom - **3/4

Rush vs. PJ Black - ***1/4

The Briscoes vs. Mark Haskins & Tracy Williams - **1/2

Jay Lethal vs. Satoshi Kojima - ***1/2

Four-Corner Survival for the ROH World Television Championship:
Jeff Cobb vs. Shane Taylor vs. Hirooki Goto vs. Brody King - ***1/4

ROH World Championship Match:
Matt Taven vs. PCO - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/28/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Six-Pack Challenge:
Ace Austin vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Petey Williams vs. Jake Deaner vs. Aiden Prince vs. Jake Crist - ***

Scarlett Bordeaux vs. Rohit Raju - **

The Rascalz vs. The North & Moose - ***1/4

Knockouts Championship Match:
Taya Valkyrie vs. Jordynne Grace - ***1/2

oVe Rules Match for the X-Division Championship:
Rich Swann vs. Sami Callihan - ***1/2

Tessa Blanchard vs. Gail Kim - ****

Impact World Championship Match:
Johnny Impact vs. Brian Cage - **3/4

Full Metal Mayhem Match for the Impact World Tag Team Championship:
The Lucha Bros vs. LAX - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/07/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match:
Buddy Murphy vs. Tony Nese - ***1/2

2nd Annual WrestleMania Women's Battle Royal - *

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The Revival vs. Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder - ***1/4

6th Annual Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal - *1/2

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Brock Lesnar vs. Seth Rollins - ***1/2

AJ Styles vs. Randy Orton - ***1/2

Fatal-4-Way Match for the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship:
The Usos vs. Ricochet & Aleister Black vs. The Bar vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev - ****

Falls Count Anywhere Match:
The Miz vs. Shane McMahon - ***1/4

Fatal-4-Way Match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship:
The Boss N Hug Connection vs. The IIconics vs. Natalya & Beth Phoenix vs. Nia Jax & Tamina - ***

WWE Championship Match:
Daniel Bryan vs. Kofi Kingston - ****1/2

United States Championship Match:
Samoa Joe vs. Rey Mysterio - *

Roman Reigns vs. Drew McIntyre - **

No Holds Barred Match:
Triple H vs. Batista - ***1/2

Kurt Angle vs. Baron Corbin - **

Intercontinental Championship Match:
Bobby Lashley vs. Finn Balor - ***

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Raw Women's and WWE Smackdown Women's Championship:
Ronda Rousey vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Becky Lynch - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/06/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Joey Janela vs. Jungle Boy - ***1/2

LAX vs. The Rock N Roll Express - ***1/4

LA Park vs. Masato Tanaka - ****

The Greatest Clusterfuck - **1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/06/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Kagetsu, Hazuki & Jenny Rose vs. Sumie Sakai, Stella Grey & Hana Kimura - **1/2

30-Man Honor Rumble Match - *

NEVER Openweight and ROH World Television Championship Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Jeff Cobb - ****

Rush vs. Dalton Castle - 1/4*

Women of Honor World Championship Match:
Mayu Iwatani vs. Kelly Klein - **3/4

New York City Street Fight:
Bully Ray, Silas Young & Shane Taylor vs. Juice Robinson, Mark Haskins & Flip Gordon - **

Three-Way Match for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Dragon Lee vs. Bandido - ****1/4

Four-Way Match for the IWGP Tag Team and ROH World Tag Team Championship:
Guerrillas of Destiny vs. Villain Enterprises vs. The Briscoes vs. EVIL & SANADA - ***1/2

Undisputed British Heavyweight Championship Match:
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ***1/2

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi - ****1/2

Three-Way Ladder Match for the ROH World Championship:
Jay Lethal vs. Matt Taven vs. Marty Scurll - ***

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Jay White vs. Kazuchika Okada - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/06/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Three-Way Match:
Moose vs. David Starr vs. Brian Cage - ***1/4

Gauntlet Match for the Revolver Tag Team Championship:
LAX vs. The Lucha Bros vs. Team Tremendous vs. Besties in the World vs. The Rascalz vs. Aussie Open - **1/2

Four-Way Match:
Ace Austin vs. AR Fox vs. JT Dunn vs. Sammy Guevara - ***

Open Scramble Match for the Revolver Open Scramble Championship:
Caleb Konley vs. Shigehiro Irie vs. Clayton Gainz vs. Kyle the Beast vs. Trey Miguel vs. MJF vs. Jake Manning vs. John Skyler vs. Lance Anoa'i vs. Arik Cannon vs. Daga vs. Mance Warner - **

Matt Cross vs. Adam Brooks - ***

X-Division Championship Match:
Rich Swann vs. Chuck Mambo - *1/2

Seven-Way Match:
Larry D vs. Ace Romero vs. Jacob Fatu vs. Fallah Bahh vs. Jessicka Havok vs. Madman Fulton vs. Dan Maff - ***1/2

Rickey Shane Page vs. Tessa Blanchard - **

The Unwanted vs. Ohio Versus Everything - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/05/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

The Street Profits vs. The European Union - ***

Jaxson Ryker vs. Danny Burch - *

Candice LeRae vs. Aliyah - **3/4

NXT Tag Team Championship Match:
War Raiders vs. Ricochet & Aleister Black - ****1/2

NXT North American Championship Match:
The Velveteen Dream vs. Matt Riddle - ****1/4

WWE United Kingdom Championship Match:
Pete Dunne vs. WALTER - ****

Fatal-4-Way Match for the NXT Women's Championship Match:
Shayna Baszler vs. Io Shirai vs. Kairi Sane vs. Bianca Belair - ****

2-Out-Of-3 Falls Match for the NXT Championship:
Johnny Gargano vs. Adam Cole - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/05/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

CCK vs. Karl Fredericks & Clark Connors - ***3/4

Four-Way Match:
A-Kid vs. Carlos Romo vs. Kid Lykos vs. Flamita - ***1/4

Michael Oku vs. Brian Cage - ***1/2

Will Ospreay & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr. - ****

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Rocky Romero - **3/4

David Starr vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ***1/2

Aussie Open vs. Roppongi 3K - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/05/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Emil Sitoci vs. Brian Pillman Jr. - **1/2

MJF vs. Ethan Page - **

David Starr vs. Daga - ***

Black Taurus vs. Darby Allin - ***1/2

Rich Swann vs. Jiro Kuroshio - ****

The Rascalz vs. Robbie Eagles, Australian Suicide & Adam Brooks - ****1/4

LAX vs. The New Hart Foundation - *

Puma King vs. Sammy Guevara - **

Masato Tanaka vs. Brian Cage - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/04/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Masato Tanaka vs. Eddie Kingston - ***

Rey Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. - ***1/2

LAX, Diamante & Sammy Guevara vs. Puma King, Tajiri, DJZ & Samantha Heights - ***1/4

Three-Way Match:
Arez vs. Robbie Eagles vs. Flamita - ***

Jushin Thunder Liger, The Hurricane & X-Pac vs. The Revolt - ***

Barbaro Cavernario vs. Dragon Lee - ****1/4

Shane Strickland vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ****

SoCal Uncensored vs. Best Friends & Orange Cassidy - ***1/2

Will Ospreay vs. Bandido - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
04/04/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

LAX vs. The Crown - ***1/4

Avalanche vs. Darby Allin - **3/4

Jordynne Grace vs. Yuu - ***1/2

wXw Shotgun Championship Match:
Emil Sitoci vs. Marius Al-Ani - **

David Starr vs. Lucky Kid - ****1/4

Chris Brookes vs. Absolute Andy - **

wXw World Tag Team Championship Match:
Aussie Open vs. The Workhorsemen - ***1/2

wXw World Wrestling Championship Match:
Bobby Gunns vs. Shigehiro Irie - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
04/04/19

Watched: LIVE (Attended)

Adrian Jaoude vs. Harlem Bravado - **

Curt Stallion vs. Kazusada Higuchi - ****

AR Fox & Leon Ruff vs. Beaver Boys - ***

Darby Allin vs. Anthony Henry - ***1/4

Angelo Dawkins vs. Colby Corino - *

WWN Championship Match:
JD Drake vs. Angelo Dawkins - ***1/4

Shane Strickland vs. Montez Ford - ***1/4

EVOLVE Tag Team Championship Match:
The Unwanted vs. MAO & Konosuke Takeshita - ***1/2

EVOLVE Championship Match:
Austin Thoery vs. Kyle O’Reilly - ***3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/15/19

Watched: LIVE

Marty Scurll vs. Kenny King - ***

ROH World Television Championship Match:
Jeff Cobb vs. Shane Taylor - ****

Women of Honor World Championship Match:
Mayu Iwatani vs. Kelly Klein - **1/2

ROH World Championship Match:
Jay Lethal vs. Matt Taven - ***

Bandido vs. Rush - ***1/2

Las Vegas Street Fight for the ROH World Tag Team Championship:
The Briscoes vs. Villain Enterprises - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/10/19

Watched: LIVE

The New Day vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev - ***1/2

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
The Usos vs. The Miz & Shane McMahon - ***3/4

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Asuka vs. Mandy Rose - **1/2

Handicap Match:
Kofi Kingston vs. The Bar - *

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship:
The Revival vs. Ricochet & Aleister Black vs. Bobby Roode & Chad Gable - ***1/2

Fatal-4-Way Match for the United States Championship:
Samoa Joe vs. R-Truth vs. Rey Mysterio vs. Andrade - ****

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship Match:
Boss N Hug Connection vs. Nia Jax & Tamina - ***

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Championship:
Daniel Bryan vs. Kevin Owens vs. Mustafa Ali - ****1/4

Becky Lynch vs. Charlotte Flair - **3/4

The Shield vs. Drew McIntyre, Bobby Lashley & Baron Corbin - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/08/19-03/24/19

Watched: 03/08/19-

03/08/19

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Yoshi-Hashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi - **

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Taichi vs. Tomoaki Honma - **

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Chase Owens vs. Juice Robinson - ***1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata - ****1/4

03/09/19

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Lance Archer vs. Toa Henare - **3/4

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Hikuleo vs. Mikey Nicholls - **

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Bad Luck Fale - *1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Michael Elgin vs. Kazuchika Okada - ****1/4

03/10/19

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan - **1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shota Umino - ****

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
EVIL vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi - ****1/2

03/11/19

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Toru Yano vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. - *

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Togi Makabe vs. Colt Cabana - *1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Minoru Suzuki vs. Satoshi Kojima - ***1/4

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
SANADA vs. Hirooki Goto - ***1/2

03/13/19

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Yoshi-Hashi vs. Chase Owens - ***

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Taichi - ****

03/14/19

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Lance Archer - ****1/4

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Mikey Nicholls - ***1/4

03/16/19

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - ***1/2

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***3/4

03/17/19

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Colt Cabana vs. Toru Yano - *

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
SANADA vs. Minoru Suzuki - ***1/2

03/20/19

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yoshi-Hashi - ****

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay - ****1/4

03/21/19

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
SANADA vs. Colt Cabana - ***

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

03/23/19

New Japan Cup Semi-Final Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****1/2

New Japan Cup Semi-Final Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA - ***1/2

03/24/19

IWGP United States Championship Match:
Juice Robinson vs. Chase Owens - **

New Japan Cup Final Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA - ***3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
03/06/19

Watched: 03/06/19

Guerrillas of Destiny, Hikuleo, Chase Owens & Bad Luck Fale vs. Togi Makabe, Toru Yano, Shota Umino, Ayato Yoshida & Ren Narita - **1/2

Tomohiro Ishii & Yoshi-Hashi vs. Yuji Nagata & Toa Henare - ***

Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Satoshi Kojima, Ryusuke Taguchi, Tomoaki Honma, Tiger Mask & Dragon Lee - ***

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match:
BUSHI & Shingo Takagi vs. Roppongi 3K - ****

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Jushin Thunder Liger - ****1/4

Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito, EVIL & SANADA - ***1/4

Jay White vs. Will Ospreay - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/15/19

Watched: 02/28/19

Angelico vs. Josh Bodom - **1/2

Team WhiteWolf vs. Besties in the World - ***1/2

Undisputed British Women's Championship Match:
Zoe Lucas vs. Bea Priestley - *

Aussie Open vs. CCK - ***

El Phantasmo vs. MJF - ***1/4

Kip Sabian vs. MK McKinnan - **1/2

PAC vs. Will Ospreay - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/23/19

Watched: 02/23/19

Jonathan Gresham & Toa Henare vs. TAKA Michinoku & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***

Marty Scurll vs. Robbie Eagles - ***1/4

Colt Cabana & Toru Yano vs. Cheeseburger & Delirious - **

Will Ospreay & Hirooki Goto vs. Jeff Cobb & Dalton Castle - ***1/2

Tetsuya Naito & Shingo Takagi vs. The Kingdom - **1/2

ROH World Championship Match:
Jay Lethal vs. TK O'Ryan - ***

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
EVIL & SANADA vs. Guerrillas of Destiny - ***3/4

ROH World Tag Team Championship Match:
The Briscoes vs. Juice Robinson & David Finlay - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/22/19

Watched: 02/23/19

Marty Scurll vs. Ren Narita - ***1/4

Shota Umino vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

Jonathan Gresham & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Taiji Ishimori & Robbie Eagles - ***

Guerrillas of Destiny & The Briscoes vs. Juice Robinson, David Finlay, Toa Henare & Tomoaki Honma - **1/2

NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship Match:
Togi Makabe, Toru Yano & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Colt Cabana, Cheeseburger & Delirious - **

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Dalton Castle - ***1/4

ROH World Television Championship Match:
Jeff Cobb vs. Hirooki Goto - ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kazuchika Okada & Jay Lethal vs. The Kingdom - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/17/19

Watched: 02/17/19

WWE Cruiserweight Championship Match:
Buddy Murphy vs. Akira Tozawa - ***1/2

Elimination Chamber Match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship:
Boss N Hug Connection vs. The IIconics vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose & Sonya Deville vs. Nia Jax & Tamina vs. Naomi & Carmella - ***3/4

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
The Miz & Shane McMahon vs. The Usos - ***1/2

Handicap Match for the Intercontinental Championship:
Bobby Lashley & Lio Rush vs. Finn Balor - **1/2

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Ronda Rousey vs. Ruby Riott - 1/4*

No Disqualification Match:
Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - *

Elimination Chamber Match for the WWE Championship:
Daniel Bryan vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/11/19

Watched: 02/11/19

TenCozy & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku - **1/2

EVIL & SANADA vs. Shota Umino & Ayato Yoshida - ***

Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi vs. Taichi, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru - **3/4

Tomoaki Honma & Yoshi-Hashi vs. Chase Owens & Yujiro Takahashi - **

Guerrillas of Destiny vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano - **

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - ***1/2

Kazuchika Okada vs. Bad Luck Fale - **1/2

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay White - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/10/19

Watched: LIVE

Jay Briscoe vs. Rhett Titus - **

Shinobi Shadow Squad vs. The Boys & Dalton Castle - **3/4

Colt Cabana vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

Four-Corner Survival:
Willie Mack vs. Marty Scurll vs. Silas Young vs. Kenny King - ***1/4

ROH World Television Championship Match:
Jeff Cobb vs. Rocky Romero - ***1/4

Women of Honor World Championship Match:
Kelly Klein vs. Mayu Iwatani - ***1/2

Lifeblood vs. The Bouncers & Coast 2 Coast - ***

PCO vs. Mark Briscoe - ***3/4

Jay Lethal, Jonathan Gresham & Rush vs. The Kingdom - **1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/03/19

Watched: 02/09/19

Toa Henare vs. Yota Tsuji - **1/2

Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask vs. Shota Umino & Ayato Yoshida - **

Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Ren Narita vs. TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka - *1/2

Guerrillas of Destiny, Yujiro Takahashi & Taiji Ishimori vs. Great Bash Heel, Toru Yano & Ryusuke Taguchi - **1/2

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kazuchika Okada & Yoshi-Hashi vs. Jay White, Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens - ***1/4

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match:
BUSHI & Shingo Takagi vs. El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ****

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
EVIL & SANADA vs. Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/4

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Taichi - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/02/19

Watched: 02/07/19

Ren Narita vs. Yuya Uemura - **3/4

Toa Henare & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shota Umino & Ayato Yoshida - **1/2

Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tiger Mask vs. TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka - *

Guerrillas of Destiny, Taiji Ishimori, Chase Owens & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Great Bash Heel, Toru Yano, Yoshi-Hashi & Ryusuke Taguchi - **

Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi vs. El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi - **1/2

Minoru Suzuki vs. SANADA - ***1/2

EVIL vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ****

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White & Bad Luck Fale - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/03/19

Watched: 02/04/19

Ricochet, The Velveteen Dream & Aleister Black vs. Johnny Gargano, Adam Cole & Tommaso Ciampa - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
02/02/19

Watched: 02/02/19

15-Man Battle Royal for a Worlds Collide Tournament First Round Bye - *1/2

Worlds Collide Tournament First Round Match:
Mark Andrews vs. Drew Gulak - ***

Worlds Collide Tournament First Round Match:
Keith Lee vs. Travis Banks - **1/2

Worlds Collide Tournament First Round Match:
Adam Cole vs. Shane Thorne - ***1/4

Worlds Collide Tournament First Round Match:
TJP vs. Dominik Dijakovic - **3/4

Worlds Collide Tournament First Round Match:
Tyler Bate vs. Cedric Alexander - ***1/2

Worlds Collide Tournament First Round Match:
The Velveteen Dream vs. Tony Nese - ***

Worlds Collide Tournament First Round Match:
Humberto Carrillo vs. Zack Gibson - ***1/4

Worlds Collide Tournament Quarter-Final Match:
Jordan Devlin vs. Drew Gulak - **3/4

Worlds Collide Tournament Quarter-Final Match:
Adam Cole vs. Keith Lee - ***

Worlds Collide Tournament Quarter-Final Match:
Dominik Dijakovic vs. Tyler Bate - ***1/2

Worlds Collide Tournament Quarter-Final Match:
The Velveteen Dream vs. Humberto Carrillo - **

Worlds Collide Tournament Semi-Final Match:
Adam Cole vs. Tyler Bate - ***1/4

Worlds Collide Tournament Semi-Final Match:
The Velveteen Dream vs. Jordan Devlin - ***1/2

Worlds Collide Tournament Final Match:
Tyler Bate vs. The Velveteen Dream - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
01/27/19

Watched: LIVE

Bobby Roode & Chad Gable vs. Rezar & Scott Dawson - *

United States Championship Match:
Rusev vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - ***

Fatal-4-Way Match for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship:
Buddy Murphy vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Kalisto vs. Hideo Itami - ***1/4

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Asuka vs. Becky Lynch - ****

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
The Bar vs. The Miz & Shane McMahon - ***

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Ronda Rousey vs. Sasha Banks - ****1/4

30-Woman Royal Rumble Match - ***1/2

WWE Championship Match:
Daniel Bryan vs. AJ Styles - ***1/4

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Brock Lesnar vs. Finn Balor - ****

30-Man Royal Rumble Match - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Load more items (6 more in this list)

MATCH OF THE YEAR COUNTDOWN

106. Taya vs. Rosemary vs. Yung vs. Havok (07/07/19, ****)
105. Bate vs. Dream (02/02/19, ****)
104. Higuchi vs. Stallion (04/04/19, ****)
103. KENTA vs. Ibushi (07/06/19, ****)
102. White vs. Tanahashi (06/05/19, ****)
101. Brisoces vs. Robinson/Finlay (02/23/19, ****)
100. Ospreay vs. Yoh (05/19/19, ****)
99. Ishii vs. Taichi (03/13/19, ****)
98. Reigns/Taker vs. McIntyre/Shane (07/14/19, ****)
97. Swann vs. Kuroshio (04/05/19, ****)
96. Ospreay vs. Taguchi (06/03/19, ****)
95. Shingo vs. Scurll (05/22/19, ****)
94. Cobb vs. Goto (02/22/19, ****)
93. Ishii vs. Yoshi-Hashi (03/20/19, ****)
92. Swann vs. Impact (07/07/19, ****)
91. Joe vs. Ricochet (06/23/19, ****)
90. Nese vs. Tozawa vs. Gulak (06/23/19, ****)
89. UE vs. Profits vs. Sons vs. Lorcan/Burch (06/01/19, ****)
88. BUSHI/Shingo vs. Desperado/Kanemaru (02/03/19, ****)
87. Moon vs. Rose vs. Bayley vs. Cross vs. Natalya vs. Naomi vs. Brooke vs. Carmella (05/19/19, ****)
86. Order vs. Jungle/Saurus vs. Angelico/Evans (07/13/19, ****)
85. Cobb vs. Taylor (03/15/19, ****)
84. Rousey vs. Flair vs. Lynch (04/07/19, ****)
83. Villian Ent vs. Briscoes/Young (01/13/19, ****)
82. Shield vs. McIntyre/Lashley/Corbin (03/10/19, ****)
81. Usos vs. Ricochet/Black vs. Bar vs. Nakamura/Rusev (04/07/19, ****)
80. Gargano vs. Dream (02/20/19, ****)
79. Edwards vs. Moose (01/06/19, ****)
78. Tanahashi vs. Umino (03/10/19, ****)
77. Park vs. Tanaka (04/06/19, ****)
76. Bryan/Rowan vs. Machinery vs. New Day (07/14/19, ****)
75. Joe vs. Truth vs. Mysterio vs. Andrade (03/10/19, ****)
74. Tanahashi vs. White (02/11/19, ****)
73. Phantasmo vs. Romero (05/24/19, ****)
72. EVIL vs. Sabre (02/02/19, ****)
71. Kingston vs. Owens (05/19/19, ****)
70. Omega vs. CIMA (07/13/19, ****)
69. Briscoes vs. Villain Ent (03/15/19, ****)
68. BUSHI/Shingo vs. RPG3K (03/06/19, ****)
67. Tanahashi vs. Okada (07/06/19, ****)
66. Baszler vs. Shirai vs. Sane vs. Belair (04/05/19, ****)
65. Strickland vs. Sabre (04/04/19, ****)
64. Mysterio vs. Andrade (01/15/19, ****)
63. Lesnar vs. Balor (01/27/19, ****)
62. Ospreay vs. Narita (05/24/19, ****)
61. Jericho vs. Naito (01/04/19, ****)
60. Bucks/Omega vs. Penta/Fenix/Laredo (06/29/19, ****)
59. Blanchard vs. Kim (04/2819, ****)
58. Okada vs. White (01/04/19, ****)
57. Dunne vs. WALTER (04/05/19, ****)
56. Ospreay vs. Cobb (04/06/19, ****)
55. Ospreay/Tanahashi vs. Suzuki/Sabre (04/05/19, ****)
54. Riddle vs. Strong (06/01/19, ****)
53. Asuka vs. Lynch (01/27/19, ****)
52. Ciampa vs. Black (01/26/19, ****1/4)
51. Ishimori vs. Dragon Lee vs. Bandido (04/06/19, ****1/4)
50. Okada vs. Elgin (03/09/19, ****1/4)
49. Dunne vs. Coffey (01/12/19, ****1/4)
48. Phantasmo vs. Ospreay (05/22/19, ****1/4)
47. Ospreay vs. Romero (05/16/19, ****1/4)
46. Dragon Lee vs. Sho (05/15/19, ****1/4)
45. Rascalz vs. Suicide/Brooks/Eagles (04/05/19, ****1/4)
44. Shingo vs. Ishimori (05/31/19, ****1/4)
43. Ishii vs. Nagata (03/08/19, ****1/4)
42. Ishimori vs. Liger (03/06/19, ****1/4)
41. Moxley vs. Janela (06/29/19, ****1/4)
40. Fenix/Penta vs. LAX (04/28/19, ****1/4)
39. Ospreay vs. Archer (03/14/19, ****1/4)
38. Okada vs. Ospreay (03/20/19, ****1/4)
37. Cavernario vs. Dragon Lee (04/04/19, ****1/4)
36. Bryan vs. Owens vs. Ali (03/10/19, ****1/4)
35. White vs. Ospreay (03/16/19, ****1/4)
34. UE vs. Raiders (01/26/19, ****1/4)
33. Dream vs. Riddle (04/05/19, ****1/4)
32. LAX vs. Fenix/Penta (01/06/19, ****1/4)
31. Starr vs. Lucky Kid (04/04/19, ****1/4)
30. Blanchard vs. Callihan (07/07/19, ****1/4)
29. Rousey vs. Banks (01/27/19, ****1/4)
28. PAC vs. Ospreay (02/15/19, ****1/2)
27. Rollins vs. Styles (05/19/19, ****1/2)
26. Ibushi vs. Naito (06/09/19, ****1/2)
25. Ospreay vs. Bandido (05/23/19, ****1/2)
24. Robinson vs. Moxley (06/05/19, ****1/2)
23. Raiders vs. Black/Ricochet (04/05/19, ****1/2)
22. Ospreay vs. Archer (07/06/19, ****1/2)
21. Mountain vs. Drake/Gibson (01/12/19, ****1/2)
20. Cage vs. Elgin (07/07/19, ****1/2)
19. Sho vs. Shingo (05/13/19, ****1/2)
18. Cody vs. Dustin (05/25/19, ****1/2)
17. Bryan vs. Kingston (04/07/19, ****1/2)
16. Naito vs. Ibushi (03/10/19, ****1/2)
15. Shingo vs. Dragon Lee (05/23/19, ****1/2)
14. Naito vs. Ibushi (04/06/19, ****1/2)
13. Dragon Lee vs. Ospreay (06/09/19, ****1/2)
12. Ricochet/Dream/Black vs. Gargano/Cole/Ciampa (02/03/19, ****1/2)
11. Ricochet vs. Gargano (01/26/19, ****1/2)
10. Okada vs. Ishii (03/23/19, ****1/2)
9. Bucks vs. Fenix/Penta (05/25/19, ****1/2)
8. Ibushi vs. Ospreay (01/04/19, ****1/2)
7. Bryan vs. Orton vs. Joe vs. Kingston vs. Styles vs. Hardy (02/17/19, ****1/2)
6. Gargano vs. Cole (06/01/19, ****1/2)
5. White vs. Okada (04/06/19, ****3/4)
4. Omega vs. Tanahashi (01/04/19, ****3/4)
3. Ospreay vs. Bandido (04/04/19, ****3/4)
2. Gargano vs. Cole (04/05/19, ****3/4)
1. Ospreay vs. Shingo (06/05/19, *****)

Added to




Related lists

Old Wrestle
6 item list by BLivingston33
1 votes 1 comment
Elokuvapäiväkirja 2019
158 item list by Darth Brutus
36 votes 2 comments
Wrestlers I've Seen Wrestle Live
680 item list by BLivingston33
3 votes 1 comment
Movies watched in 2019
17 item list by IsabellaSilentRose
14 votes
Disney TCA Winter Press Tour 2019 in LA 2019
49 item list by QUESTMAKER
3 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from BLivingston33