Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Heather Laurie Holden

Age: 49, born 17 December 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

312 votes
Women With Weapons (444 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
80 votes
Hot and Over 40 (124 items)
list by mojack
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
75 votes
Who is Listals Favourite Zombie Killer? You Decide (33 items)
list by FG93
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 54 comments
67 votes
Original VS. Portrayal: Video Game Characters (25 items)
list by Langley
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
60 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (269 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

21 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Born in Los Angeles and raised in Toronto, Holden holds dual citizenship in both the U.S. and Canada. After her parents, actors Glen Corbett (aka Larry Holden) and Adrienne Ellis, divorced, her mother married director Michael Anderson. Laurie then split her time between Los Angeles and Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She has a younger brother named Christopher Holden and a half sister. She received her first film role when she was a young child. While on the set visiting her step-father, director Michael Anderson, a child actress hired to play Rock Hudson's daughter in The Martian Chronicles never made it and Laurie filled in. &qu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantastic Four (2005)
Rating:
5.5
3637 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2081 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1811 Watched
Rating:
6.7
494 Watched
Rating:
5
321 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2372 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2358 Watched
Rating:
7.6
461 Watched
Rating:
7
239 Watched
Rating:
7.6
236 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

emberlin voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Ricky voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Helga Sinclair from "Atlantis: The Lost Empire.""


Walter-Blake posted 3 images 10 months ago

Walter-Blake voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Peco added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Estadounidenses (454 beauty items)
Maverick voted for an image 1 year ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

" as Andrea Harrison in The Walking Dead as Cybill Bennet in Silent Hill "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (77 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (78 person items)
Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Chris Davies voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Chris Davies posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

chance voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Celebrities I've met (92 person items)

"October, 2017."


TheUmbrellaMan voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

dasleandro voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Minerva13 posted 27 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Kitt voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years ago
Blue-Eyed Blondes (83 person items)
TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 3 years ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Oliver voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »