Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Innes

Age: 61, born 16 August 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Brisbin


Lists

4 votes
People Who SHOULD be Emmy Winners by Now!!! (13 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
1957 (32 items)
list by Justyna
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Laura Innes was born August 16, 1957 in Pontiac, Michigan. She was introduced to professional theater by her father, who often took the family to the Stratford Festival of Canada in Stratford, Ontario. With the support of her father, she attended Northwestern University and earned a degree in theater. She went on to appeared in several theater productions before her film debut in Brian De Palma's La furia (1978), played the role of Jody. She then played the daughter to Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara in the short-lived television sitcom The Stiller & Meara Show (1986). In the Fall of 1995, she joined the medical drama sitcom Ur ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actress (2), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4195 Watched
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
7.4
390 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1629 Watched
Rating:
7.4
466 Watched
Rating:
7.1
405 Watched
Rating:
6.2
335 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1636 Watched
Rating:
6.3
126 Watched
Rating:
5.9
32 Watched
4. Please Stand By (2017)
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
5. Model Minority (2012)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago