Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Dawn Bailey

Age: 42, born 28 May 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Travis Willingham


Lists

28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
24 votes
orange (100 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Women of Final Fantasy (14 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
7 votes
BAFTA Fashion '13 (27 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Laura Bailey Videos



Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Laura Dawn Bailey (born May 28, 1981 in Biloxi, Mississippi) is an American actress, voice actress, ADR director, and line producer. She has provided voices for a number of English language versions of Japanese anime films, television series, as well as video games. Some of her notable roles include Kid Trunks in Dragonball Z, Maka Albarn in Soul Eater, Tohru Honda in Fruits Basket, Lust in Fullmetal Alchemist, Shinnosuke "Shin" Nohara in Crayon Shin-Chan, Chun Li in the Street Fighter series and Serah Farron in Final Fantasy XIII and Final Fantasy XIII-2. She married fellow voice actor Travis Willingham on September 2 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1493 Watched
3. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1067 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1075 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mr. Brooks (2007)
Rating:
6.8
757 Watched
Rating:
7.3
407 Watched
Rating:
7.3
317 Watched
Rating:
6.4
354 Watched
Rating:
7.3
308 Watched




Update feed

Helldiv3r added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
XX (199 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Laura Dawn Bailey28 May 1981Bailey has 1 child:โ€ข Ronin Willingham (2018);"


antz posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago