Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington

Age: 37, born 26 December 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rose Leslie


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
114 votes
Pose by Face :D (74 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 50 comments
105 votes
Game Of Thrones hits the 90s (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Kit Harington Videos

Game of Thrones Kit Harington Interview

139 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

20 votes
15 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Christopher "Kit" Harington (born 26 December 1986) is an English actor who rose to fame playing the role of Jon Snow, one of the main protagonists in the series Game of Thrones. He starred as Albert in the original West End production of War Horse
Tags: Actor (36), Game Of Thrones (13), British (10), English (9), Male (9), Jon Snow (6), Gorgeous (5), Brunette (5), Hot (4), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (4), Beautiful (4), Attractive (3), Handsome (3), Born In December (3), I Would Do Him (3), Born 1986 (3), Cute (3), Brown Eyes (3), Curly Hair (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3076 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
980 Watched
Rating:
4.5
349 Watched
3. Pompeii (2014)
Rating:
5
333 Watched
4. Seventh Son (2014)
Rating:
5.1
244 Watched
Rating:
6.8
245 Watched




TV written by

1. Gunpowder (2017)
Rating:
7
17 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Oedipus• King of Thebes.• Oedipus was born to King Laius and Queen Jocasta of Thebes.• Laius wished to thwart the prophecy, so he sent a shepherd-servant to leave Oedipus to die on a mountainside. However, the shepherd took pity on the baby and passed him to another shepherd who gave Oedipus to King Polybus and Queen Merope to raise as their own.• Oedipus learned from the oracle at Delphi of the prophecy that he would end up killing his father and marrying his mother but, unaware of his "


sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 7 months ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 7 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Nusch added this to a list 9 months ago
Sober Celebrities (30 person items)

"In an interview with The Sunday Times, The Game of Thrones star candidly discussed his issues with alcohol and addiction, while both filming the TV show and after it wrapped. "I went through some pretty horrible stuff," Kit explained, referencing his very intense periods of depression. "Things that have happened to me since Thrones ended, and that were happening during Thrones, were of a pretty traumatic nature and they did include alcohol. You get to a place where you feel like you are a bad pe"


parryj voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
Arizona posted a image 12 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Dane Whitman Movies : - Eternals (2021)"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Kit Harington & Rose Leslie ♥ Together since 2012, married since June 2019.  "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Christopher Catesby HaringtonEnglish Actor & Producer• English;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Welsh;• Dutch;• Spanish;• German;• French; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
AJJ added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 4 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Lena voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

smithger added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Handsome Actors under 35 (29 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
breri added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
If I have to make a casting (108 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Lena posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 person items)

"♥ Kit Harington & Rose Leslie ♥ "


InnaI voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

InnaI voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »