Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Age: 69, born 21 February 1955

Country of origin: Virgin Islands, U.S.

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kayte Grammer


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 138 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years ago 11 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 22 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 25 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Kelsey Grammer Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kelsey Grammer [ born: Allen Kelsey Grammer on February 21, 1955 in St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands ] is an actor known for has playing Dr. Frasier Crane on three different television series (Frasier, Cheers and Wings) over a span of 20 years, tying the record for the longest-running television character. Grammer has won four Emmys, two Golden Globes, and a SAG Award for the Crane role, and has received an unparalleled total of 16 Emmy nominations, eight Golden Globe nominations, and 16 SAG nominations. Grammer stars in Tim Allen's directorial debut Crazy on the Outside. He will also lend his voice to the animated feature ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5194 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4922 Watched
3. Anastasia (1997)
Rating:
6.9
2194 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1593 Watched
Rating:
5
599 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
6.7
691 Watched
Rating:
6.3
18 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
5. Hank
Rating:
5.7
5 Watched




Music

0 want this




Books

Rating:
8
3 own
0 want this




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)2- Toy Story 2 (1999)3- X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)4- Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)5- The Expendables 3 (2014)"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Pisces (219 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Disney/Pixar's Moon (19 movies items)

"Mayor Cullen: The Mayor of the City.โ€‹"


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Allen Kelsey GrammerAmerican Actor, Producer, Director & Writerโ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Irish; "


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 โ™ฅ (55 person items)

"โ™ฅ Kelsey Grammer & Kayte Walsh โ™ฅ "


SwornShadow added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"Kelsey Grammer was Nick St. Nicholas in 2002's Mr. St. Nick. "


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Star Studded Hoarders!!! (24 person items)

"Kelsey Grammer often plays intellectual characters and his real-life hobbies follow suit. He collects rare first edition books."


Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Emmabell posted 2 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Hank McCoy / Beast "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Home Alone Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Uncle Frank!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Mr. Waternoose!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Mr. Waternoose (Monsters, Inc.)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Mr. Waternoose!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Mr. Waternoose!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Mr. Waternoose (Monsters, Inc.)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Mr. Waternoose!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Mr. Waternoose!"


Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago