Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Keir Dullea

Age: 85, born 30 May 1936

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mia Dillon


Lists

78 votes
Celebrity Look-A-Likes. (29 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
31 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
50 Handsome Male Movie Characters! (49 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
A Disturbance Upstairs (37 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Keir Dullea Videos

KEIR DULLEA on 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY

27 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Keir Dullea (/ˈkɪər dʊˈleɪ/; born May 30, 1936) is an American actor best known for his portrayals of astronaut David Bowman in the 1968 film 2001: A Space Odyssey and its 1984 sequel, 2010: The Year We Make Contact. His other film roles include Bunny Lake Is Missing (1965) and Black Christmas (1974). He studied acting at the Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre in New York City. Dullea has also had a long and successful career on stage in New York City and in regional theaters; he has stated that, despite being more recognized for his film work, he prefers the stage ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3630 Watched
Rating:
6.3
805 Watched
3. Black Christmas (1974)
Rating:
7.2
379 Watched
Rating:
5.2
306 Watched
Rating:
6.2
277 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched
2. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
736 Watched
Rating:
7.1
622 Watched
4. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
189 Watched
5. Damages (2007)
Rating:
7.6
142 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago