Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Katharine Ross

Stats

Birth Name: Katharine Juliet Ross

Age: 84, born 29 January 1940

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Elliott


Lists

287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
129 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
114 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
61 votes
Most Beautiful Women - My Favorites (152 items)
list by cinephile96
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

17 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Katharine Ross (born: Katharine Juliet Ross on January 29, 1940 in Los Angeles, California) is a film and stage actress. Trained at the San Francisco Workshop, she is perhaps best known for her role as Elaine Robinson in the 1967 film The Graduate, opposite Dustin Hoffman, and her role as Etta Place in 1969's Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid, opposite Paul Newman and Robert Redford. She has also established herself as an author, publishing several children's books.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
5135 Watched
2. The Graduate (1967)
Rating:
7.8
1876 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1129 Watched
Rating:
6.9
188 Watched
Rating:
6.5
114 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
6.3
85 Watched
Rating:
8
75 Watched
Rating:
7.6
66 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
4 Watched




Books




Update feed

Person 101505 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

buttercup95 voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

listalbob voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Katharine Juliet Ross29 January 1940Ross has 1 child:โ€ข Cleo Rose Elliott (1984);"


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

matsellah voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

shanadee voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Iceviper voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1968 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role KATHARINE ROSS as Elaine Robinson in THE GRADUATE 1967 | dir: Mike Nichols "


Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

amorginos voted for 26 images [View All] 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

battleboy1776 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

synergyzer07 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
madreporter voted for 16 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

jhenao voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1968: Best supporting actress nominee for 'The Graduate'"


shotswerefired voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for 17 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »