Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karen Jane Allen

Age: 70, born 5 October 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

47 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
43 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years ago 4 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (54 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Karen Allen Videos



Photos

11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Born in rural southern Illinois, Karen spent her first 10 years traveling around the country with her mother, her FBI agent father, and two sisters. At 17, after graduating from high school, Karen moved to New York to study art and design. She later attended the University of Maryland and spent time traveling through South and Central America. In 1974 Karen joined a theatre group and 3 years later moved back to New York and studied with the Lee Strasberg Institute. In 1978, she made her major film debut in National Lampoon's Animal House (1978) and Hollywood took notice. Her next big break came in Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) ... (more)
Tags: Actress (14), American (7), Born 1951 (5), Female (4), Knitting (3), Cleft Chin (3), Starman (3), Entrepreneuer (3), Blue Eyes (2), Brunette (2), Beautiful (2), Teacher (2), Cute (2), Freckles (1), Indiana Jones (1), Redhead (1), Big Eyes (1), Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1), Great Eyes (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4993 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2974 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1220 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1372 Watched
Rating:
7.1
904 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1112 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
5. Blue Bloods (2010)
Rating:
7.7
113 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1050 person items)

"1- Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)2- Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)3- The Perfect Storm (2000)4- Manhattan (1979)5- National Lampoon's Animal House (1978)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
The Dark Knight (1988) (13 movies items)

"Rachel Dawes!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)

"Rachel Dawes!"


ROADKILL41 voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2069 person items)

"Karen has 1 child:โ€ข Nicholas Browne"


Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SleepyHollowFan5 voted for an image 3 years ago

madreporter voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
SA-512 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
dvirgueza posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

lilski voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"November, 2015."


compcua added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
jazzybop voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
browser posted 4 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Animal House Where are they now? (12 person items)

" Karen Allen (Katy) Karen Allen played Katy, Boone's girlfriend. Like Kevin Bacon, Allen made her big-screen debut in 'Animal House' before going on to star in movies like 'Raiders of the Lost Ark,' 'Starman' and, recently, 'Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull.' She's still acting with roles on two TV movies, 'November Christmas' and 'Hallmark Hall of Fame' (2010). "


lechat voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
SwornShadow voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
JR1220 voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (54 person items)

"as Jane Foster "



« Prev12 Next »