Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Elizabeth Wells

Age: 88, born 1 October 1935

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Blake Edwards


Lists

224 votes
fairytale photoshoots (37 items)
list by alxecin
Published 15 years ago 24 comments
209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 39 comments
174 votes
Celebrities as Disney Characters (16 items)
list by Alix
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
152 votes
When they were young (36 items)
list by pinupocket
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 27 comments

Julie Andrews Videos

THE ORIGINAL Scary 'Mary Poppins' Recut Trailer

308 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Julie Andrews on Craig Ferguson

102 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

28 votes
24 votes
22 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: Julie Andrews (born: Julia Elizabeth Wells on October 1, 1935 in Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England) is a film and stage actress, singer, and author. She is the recipient of Golden Globe, Emmy, Grammy, BAFTA, People's Choice Award, Theatre World Award, Screen Actors Guild and Academy Award honors. Andrew's mother, Barbara Ward (Morris), and stepfather, both vaudeville performers, discovered her freakish but undeniably lovely four-octave singing voice and immediately got her a singing career. She performed in music halls throughout her childhood and teens, and at age 20, she launched her stage career in a London Palladium producti ... (more)
Tags: Actress (48), Singer (19), British (18), Oscar Winner (11), Female (10), Born 1935 (7), Dame (7), Legend (6), Pretty (6), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (6), Mary Poppins (6), Movies (5), Blonde (5), Talented (5), Thin (5), Musicals (4), Straight (4), The Sound Of Music (4), English (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.9
6702 Watched
2. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3584 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2806 Watched
4. Mary Poppins (1964)
Rating:
7.3
2496 Watched
5. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1074 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books

Rating:
9
2 own




TV written by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Harry Potter (1981-1991) (49 movies items)

"Sybill Trelawney!"


domi18 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

chtang voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

nenveutu voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

bap34 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

nicos voted for 2 images 3 months ago

cricrilove voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

temoha voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: October 01, 1935 (Age: 88) "


Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

fatjo voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
sucker4beauty voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

bobo93 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

ressan posted 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

ressan voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"MariaThe Sound of Music "When the Lord closes a door, somewhere He opens a window." Mary PoppinsMary Poppins "Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious." Queen Clarisse RenaldiThe Princess Diaries & The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement "


ressan voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Despicable Me (2010)2- Aquaman (2018)3- Shrek 2 (2004)4- Shrek the Third (2007)5- The Sound of Music (1965)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Mary PoppinsMary Poppins (1964) "


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Gav added this to a list 2 years ago
Celebs (572 beauty items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"โ–บ โ–บ โ–บ 40 โ—„ โ—„ โ—„POINTSJULIE ANDREWS Without You (1956) I Loved You Once (1960) A Spoonful of Sugar (1964) Do-Re-Mi (1965) You and Me (1982)"


amorginos voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

LeefenChen voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola voted for 28 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Dames (873 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »