Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julian Wyatt Glover

Age: 85, born 27 March 1935

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Isla Blair


Lists

130 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
55 votes
Game of Thrones Cast - Season 1 (87 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
47 votes
Bond Villains (82 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
37 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
List 'GAME OF THRONES' Characters UP TO SEASON 3 (70 items)
list by judmac1
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (9), British (6), Male (5), Bond Villain (3), Born 1935 (3), English (2), White (2), Straight (2), Game Of Thrones (2), Doctor Who (1), Indiana Jones (1), Voice Actor (1), Great Voice (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
6361 Watched
Rating:
8.1
5566 Watched
3. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4619 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4225 Watched
5. Scoop (2006)
Rating:
6.4
1075 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.8
2913 Watched
2. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.5
669 Watched
3. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.7
341 Watched
Rating:
6.3
339 Watched
5. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
156 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MA7AMAD posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 82)"