Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John David Hannah

Age: 61, born 23 April 1962

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joanna Roth


Lists

68 votes
The Rules of Wedding Crashing (50 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
38 votes
Wanna be my part-time-lover-and-full-time-friend? (10 items)
list by Suzana
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
20 votes
The Obligatory Scot (20 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
13 votes
I posted pictures on your profile (144 items)
list by Voldie
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Listal's Favourite Carnivàle Characters [POLL] (57 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

John Hannah is the youngest child of his family, having two older sisters. Before he decided on a career as an actor, John was an apprentice electrician for four years. He gave up his work as an electrician after being accepted to the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama in Glasgow. After years of struggling, he finally got his 'big break' when he was cast as Matthew in Cuatro bodas y un funeral (1994). He currently lives in London with his wife Joanna Roth and their two children.
Tags: Actor (17), British (5), Scottish (3), Male (3), Movies (1), English (1), European (1), 23 (1), T.v. (1), Talented (1), The Mummy (1), Spartacus (1), Thin (1), April (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mummy (1999)
Rating:
6.6
4848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3560 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1717 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1331 Watched
5. Sliding Doors (1998)
Rating:
6.3
645 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
2. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1188 Watched
3. Spartacus (2010)
Rating:
8.1
793 Watched
Rating:
8.1
725 Watched
Rating:
7.6
451 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Mummy (1999)2- The Mummy Returns (2001)3- The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)4- Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994)5- The Hurricane (1999)"


PCA added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Arizona posted 28 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 7 years ago

Deanmon voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago