Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Fitzgerald Francis Kennedy

Born: 29 May 1917 Died: 22 November 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jacqueline Kennedy


Lists

181 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
120 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 23 comments
104 votes
Gross Sex Scandals That Shocked The World (11 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1567 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 12 years ago 11 comments

John F. Kennedy Videos

John F. Kennedy Assassination

122 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

John Fitzgerald "Jack" Kennedy, often referred to by his initials JFK, was the 35th President of the United States, serving from 1961 until his assassination in 1963.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
8987 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2247 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1428 Watched
4. The Help (2011)
Rating:
7.7
1364 Watched
5. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1079 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
7.3
20 Watched
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
5. Meet the Press (1947)
Rating:
6.7
10 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

flover posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1567 person items)

"ย "


Dagobert added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (116 person items)

"46 years (16 978 days) Homicide"


apo55a voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: May 29, 1917 Inaugurated: January 20, 1961 Age: 43"


unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Murders/Assassinations (10 person items)

"Known for: Being the 35th president of the United States Date of Death: November 22, 1963 Cause of Death: Gunshot Perpetrator: Lee Harvey Oswald (?)"


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Stepan_Kant added this to a list 4 years ago
Favorite Person (20 person items)
Stepan_Kant voted for an image 4 years ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
My Top 25 Secret Service Code Names (25 person items)

"Lancer"


Wetzneer posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 8 images [View All] 5 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »