Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacqueline Lee Bouvier

Born: 28 July 1929 Died: 19 May 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aristotle Onassis


Lists

102 votes
Brunette Elegance (50 items)
list by Dark Wine
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
79 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
60 votes
Before They Were Famous Stars (39 items)
list by Effervescent Whimsy
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
52 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
50 votes
Iconic Dresses (24 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 11 comments

Jacqueline Kennedy Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jacqueline Lee Bouvier was born on July 28, 1929 in Southampton, New York, to Janet Norton (Lee) and John Vernou "Blackjack" Bouvier III, a stockbroker. Her sister Caroline Lee (aka Lee Radziwill) was born four years after her. Her mother was of Irish descent and her father had French, English, German, and Scottish ancestry. Jackie lived in posh penthouse apartments in New York City until her parents divorced when she was about six. Several years later her mother married Hugh D. Auchincloss and Jackie became the stepsister of two brothers and a sister from Hugh's previous marriages. Soon there were another brother ... (more)
Tags: Fashion Icon (3), Warren Beatty Women (1), Jacqueline Bouvier (1), Innocent (1), Ugly (1), First Lady (1), Kennedy (1), American Folklore (1), Born 1929 (1), Died 1994 (1), 60s Star (1), Widow (1), Brunette (1), 1960s (1), Cheekbones (1), New York (1), Leo (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1057 Watched
2. The Irishman (2019)
Rating:
7.6
290 Watched
3. Nixon (1995) (1996)
Rating:
6.7
211 Watched
Rating:
7.4
106 Watched
5. Pawn Sacrifice (2015)
Rating:
6.8
89 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

WendyLorene voted for 4 images 1 week ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 week ago
Celebrity Wedding Dresses (29 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Famous Figures: Other (43 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
My Top 25 Secret Service Code Names (25 person items)

"Lace"


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

mychaloh voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

chloe51 posted a image 4 years ago

sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Won an Emmy award for her 1962 televised tour of the White House."


chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »