Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucille Fay LeSueur

Born: 23 March 1906 Died: 10 May 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alfred Steele


Lists

209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 39 comments
178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 195 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 23 comments

Joan Crawford Videos

Joan Crawford - Young and Beautiful

117 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Joan Crawford First Ever TV Interview 1956

72 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Joan Crawford (Beauty)

53 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

18 votes
13 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Joan Crawford (March 23, 1904[1] โ€“ May 10, 1977), born Lucille Fay LeSueur, was an American dancer and stage chorine, who later became a noted, Oscar-winning film and television actress. Starting as a dancer in traveling theatrical companies before debuting as a chorine (a chorus girl) on Broadway, Crawford signed a motion picture contract with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer in 1925. Initially frustrated by the size and quality of her parts, Crawford began a campaign of self-publicity and became nationally known as a flapper by the end of the 1920s. In the 1930s, Crawford's fame rivaled, and later outlasted, MGM colleagues Norma Shear ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), American (8), Died 1977 (7), Born 1905 (7), Oscar Winner (5), Female (3), Legend (3), Lead Actress (3), 1950s (2), 1960s (2), 1930s (2), 1940s (2), Eccentric (2), Talented (2), Pin-up Girl (2), Pancreatic Cancer (2), Silent Cinema (2), Old Hollywood (2), Infamous (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
601 Watched
Rating:
8.1
265 Watched
Rating:
6.8
265 Watched
4. Johnny Guitar (1954)
Rating:
7.9
231 Watched
Rating:
7.5
188 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
85 Watched
2. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
64 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
5. The Lucy Show (1962)
Rating:
7.3
46 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sudden Fear (1952)
Rating:
7.4
50 Watched
2. Dancing Lady (1933)
Rating:
6.8
27 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched
5. Harriet Craig (1950)
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

darleneo voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 10 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

mrcinema1973 posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Alix added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Actors Who Have Songs Named After Them (15 person items)

"Blue ร–yster Cult - Joan Crawford "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Celluloid Crushes (12 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" LUCILLE FAY LeSUEURBorn: 23 March 190?Movies: 1923-1970Died: 10 May 1977"


Onion Jack voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 23 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Gorgeous (21 beauty items)
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »