Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn

Born: 1 September 1948 Died: 21 March 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rebecca Linn


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (890 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 7 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (386 items)
list by ercer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Actors Death (63 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James Rebhorn was born on September 1, 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as James Robert Rebhorn. He is an actor, known for Esencia de mujer (1992), Independence Day (1996) and The Game (1997). He is married to Rebecca Linn. They have two children. Graduated from Wittenberg University, Springfield, Ohio. Graduated from Madison Heights High School in Anderson, Indiana. Columbia University, MFA, 1972. Tall, gangly American character actor adept at play clever villains, domineering dads and corrupt politicos; best known as the weaselly Secretary of Defence in Independence Day (1996). Member of the Ensemble Stud ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4868 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4392 Watched
Rating:
7
1861 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1782 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1774 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2324 Watched
Rating:
7.5
992 Watched
Rating:
7.1
611 Watched
Rating:
7.7
544 Watched
Rating:
7.6
282 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 2 months ago
Actors (older) (803 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (890 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)