Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Brian Mark Purefoy

Age: 60, born 3 June 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jessica Adams


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
77 votes
Randy Atwood’s Phenomenal Pencil Art (19 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
60 votes
I Don't Belong In This Era (22 items)
list by Bydusk
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 13 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

James Purefoy (born 3 June 1964) is an English actor best known for portraying Mark Antony in the HBO series Rome and for his role as Dr. Joe Carroll, a professor-turned-serial-killer in the TV series The Following.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Resident Evil (2002)
Rating:
6.4
3256 Watched
2. A Knight's Tale (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2375 Watched
Rating:
6.2
908 Watched
Rating:
5.4
728 Watched
5. Vanity Fair (2004)
Rating:
6.1
430 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rome (2005)
Rating:
7.9
908 Watched
2. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
411 Watched
3. Camelot (2011)
Rating:
6.7
243 Watched
4. The Following (2013)
Rating:
7
259 Watched
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Pelops• King of Pisa in the Peloponnesus region.• He was the son of Tantalus and the father of Atreus. "


sharingcaring posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"James Brian Mark PurefoyEnglish Actor• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Sephardi Jewish; "


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Kalervo added this to a list 7 years ago
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 8 years ago
Licence Renewed (2004) (10 person items)

" as James Bond"


concatenation voted for an image 8 years ago

kathy voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 3 months ago