Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jackie Earle Haley

Stats

Birth Name: Jack Earle Haley

Age: 58, born 14 July 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amelia Cruz


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 64 comments
218 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
131 votes
Seriously Underrated. (21 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
87 votes
Best One-Scene-Only Performances (36 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
86 votes
Casting Batman villains (9 items)
list by ranna
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 30 comments

Photos

6 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American film actor. An Academy Award-nominee. Birthplace: Northridge, CA Current Residence: San Antonio, TX Wife: Amelia Cruz (8/6/2004) Sherry Vaughan (11/6/1979) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3796 Watched
2. Watchmen (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3113 Watched
3. Dark Shadows (2012)
Rating:
6.1
1606 Watched
Rating:
7.2
828 Watched
Rating:
5.2
983 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1016 Watched
Rating:
6.7
178 Watched
Rating:
7.7
107 Watched
Rating:
6.1
112 Watched
Rating:
7
105 Watched




Movies written by

1. Playroom (1989)
Rating:
1
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Ronnie J. McGorvey in Little Children"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Exclusive posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Face/Off Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Dr. Malcolm Walsh!"


Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

MK-677 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2009 (50 person items)

" as Rorschach in Watchmen"


cudion added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago