Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marvin John Nance

Born: 21 December 1943 Died: 30 December 1996

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (343 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
My Favorite Twin Peaks Characters (16 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
celebrities I impersonate (87 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 8 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Marvin John Nance (December 21, 1943 โ€“ December 30, 1996), known professionally as Jack Nance and occasionally credited as John Nance, was an American actor. Jack Nance died on 30th December, 1996. His last relationship was with Kelly Jean Van Dyke, they were married for 6 months. During his life he was married to Kelly Jean Van Dyke in 1991 and Catherine E. Coulson from 1968 to 1976. ... (more)
Tags: Twin Peaks (2), Actor (2), Eccentric (1), Eraserhead (1), Big Eyes (1), Blue Eyes (1), Blue Velvet (1), Died 1996 (1), Born 1943 (1), Alcoholic (1), Cult (1), Loner (1), American (1), Awesome (1), Cute (1), David Lynch (1), Quirky (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blue Velvet (1986)
Rating:
7.8
1870 Watched
2. Eraserhead (1977)
Rating:
7.5
1341 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1227 Watched
4. Dune
Rating:
6.2
1136 Watched
Rating:
7.2
902 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1436 Watched
Rating:
7.4
472 Watched
Rating:
7.7
30 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
5. Fallen Angels (1993)
Rating:
9
5 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

archer-mage posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

milica added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Twin Peaks Characters (16 tv items)

" Pete Martell "


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago