Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacinda Barrett

Age: 51, born 2 August 1972

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gabriel Macht


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
115 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
52 votes
125 Most Beautiful Women (2015 Edition) (125 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 13 comments

Jacinda Barrett Videos



Photos

14 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Although Jacinda Barrett was born in Australia, her all-American good looks and convincing accent have paved the way for numerous acting roles in the USA. Barrett was first introduced to American audiences via MTV's "The Real World" (1992) during its fourth season which was set in London. Tall and slim, with long honey blonde hair and a freckled, fresh-faced appearance that belied her sophisticated poise, Barrett left her home of Brisbane, Queensland at age 17 to pursue a modeling career on an international level. She was named one of People's "The 50 Most Beautiful People in the World" list, and her visibili ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), Australian (2), Brunette (2), British (1), Cute (1), Model (1), Aussie (1), Born 1972 (1), Born In 1972 (1), The Real World (1), Born In August (1), August 2 (1), Mien (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1888 Watched
2. Poseidon (2006)
Rating:
5.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
6.3
622 Watched
4. Ladder 49 (2004)
Rating:
6.3
500 Watched
5. The Last Kiss (2006)
Rating:
5.8
437 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
796 Watched
2. Suits (2011)
Rating:
7.9
434 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
4. The Following (2013)
Rating:
7
259 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched




Update feed

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
rasputin68 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jacinda Barrett2 August 1972Barrett has 2 children:โ€ข Satine Anais Geraldine Macht (2007);โ€ข Luca Macht (2014);"


SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004)2- Poseidon (2006)3- Ladder 49 (2004)4- New York, I Love You (2008)5- The Last Kiss (2006)"


Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

victoriaeliana voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

romison18 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

wendy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

cekadidas voted for 83 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 years ago

freewave posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

jhenao voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 18 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 22 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

sara added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
compcua voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

compcua added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
compcua posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

coroner voted for an image 6 years ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

MyGoshOh voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

carnamau voted for 2 images 7 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 years ago

perod posted 2 images 7 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »