Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Isabella Rossellini

Stats

Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Age: 70, born 18 June 1952

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

279 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 40 comments
192 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
147 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years ago 9 comments
141 votes
Pure Beauty (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years ago 18 comments

Photos

41 votes
21 votes
21 votes
19 votes
16 votes

Description: Isabella Rossellini was raised in Paris and Rome. At the age of 19, she moved to New York, where she became a translator and later a reporter for RAI-Italian Television. Her popular segments led to appearances as the New York correspondent for the weekly Italian comedy show The Other Sunday, with Roberto Benigni. Her modeling career began when she was photographed by Bruce Weber for British Vogue and by Bill King for American Vogue. She has since worked with the industry's most distinguished photographers, including Richard Avedon, Steven Meisel, Helmut Newton, Peter Lindbergh, Norman Parkinson and Eve Arnold. She has appeare ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5683 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5318 Watched
3. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1172 Watched
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blue Velvet (1986)
Rating:
7.8
1856 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1682 Watched
Rating:
7.1
883 Watched
Rating:
6.9
516 Watched
5. Incredibles 2 (2018)
Rating:
6.2
504 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.9
15 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.8
11 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.8
11 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched




Books




Music




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Incredibles 2 (2018)2- Blue Velvet (1986)3- Enemy (2013)4- Joy (2015)5- Death Becomes Her (1992)"


Repubblica Italiana voted for 23 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Ristorante Italiano voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 months ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

maleficent voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Beautiful Italian voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sanpellegrino voted for 20 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

maleficent voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Walter-Blake voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago
othodiaix voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

othodiaix voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

ria2u added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
buddhaj added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Models - R (22 person items)
lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »