Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ioan Gruffudd

Age: 50, born 6 October 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bianca Wallace


Lists

111 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
102 votes
Most Difficult Names To Spell And/Or Pronounce (19 items)
list by The Cineast
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 45 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
62 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Ioan Gruffudd is a Welsh actor. Having trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, he started off in Welsh language film productions, then came to international attention
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
9085 Watched
2. Fantastic Four (2005)
Rating:
5.5
3707 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2304 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2392 Watched
5. King Arthur (2004)
Rating:
6.1
1836 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
3. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1442 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
5. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
750 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
6 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 4 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Titanic (1997)2- Horrible Bosses (2011)3- Black Hawk Down (2001)4- Fantastic Four (2005)5- Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
ameliajones posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Phoenix Feather posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Judith added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Iconic Role Casting: James Bond (12 person items)

"He is such a great actor. He was perfect in Fantastic Four, and I think he'd be pretty fantastic (see what I did there?) in a James Bond movie."


concatenation added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 6 years ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At a motorway shop nearby Venice"


Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
Phoenix Feather posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Linda Richter posted 19 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
yreesesfreak added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 3 months ago

Leto voted for 7 images [View All] 8 years, 3 months ago

Leto voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago