Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gabriel Jesús Iglesias

Age: 48, born 15 July 1976

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Claudia Valdez


Lists

18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 13 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
My Favorite Stand-Up Comedians. (19 items)
list by quisma88
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
3 votes
Favorite Stand-Up Comedians (33 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 12 years ago 1 comment

Gabriel Iglesias Videos

The Gift Basket | Gabriel Iglesias

10 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos


Gabriel J. Iglecias (born July 15, 1976), known professionally as Gabriel Iglesias and comically as Fluffy, is an American comedian, actor, writer, producer and voice actor. He is known for his shows I'm Not Fat… I'm Fluffy and Hot & Fluffy. He employs storytelling, affected voices and sound effects in his act, whose other trademarks include references to his weight and his use of Hawaiian shirts. He has been called a "comedy genius" by Hector Saldaña of the San Antonio Express-News.
Tags: Stand-up (3), Comedian (3), Fluffy (3), Funny (1), Hilarious (1), Mexican (1), Actor (1), Cake (1), Underrated (1), Adorable (1), Born 1976 (1), Big Eyes (1), Sound Effects (1), Plus Size (1), Fluffy Guy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.7
750 Watched
Rating:
8
336 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coco (2017)
Rating:
7.4
730 Watched
Rating:
5.9
670 Watched
Rating:
6.8
444 Watched
4. Planes (2013)
Rating:
4.5
173 Watched
5. Magic Mike XXL (2015)
Rating:
5.5
171 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
The Lion King (2019) (15 movies items)

"Kamari!"


Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
DB_Xander added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 8 years ago