Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Albert Sinatra

Born: 12 December 1915 Died: 14 May 1998

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbara Marx


Lists

197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 24 comments
169 votes
Celebrities Who Attempted Suicide (18 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years ago 15 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
164 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 47 comments

Frank Sinatra Videos

Frank and Nancy Sinatra something stupid

273 Views, 1 votes

Added 14 years ago


Frank Sinatra - Someone to Watch Over Me

105 Views

Added 10 years ago


Frank Sinatra - Autumn Leaves

104 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

15 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Francis Albert "Frank" Sinatra ( /sɨˈnɑːtrə/; December 12, 1915 – May 14, 1998)[6] was an American singer and film actor. Beginning his musical career in the swing era with Harry James and Tommy Dorsey, Sinatra became an unprecedentedly successful solo artist in the early to mid-1940s, after being signed to Columbia Records in 1943. Being the idol of the "bobby soxers", he released his first album, The Voice of Frank Sinatra in 1946. His professional career had stalled by the 1950s, but it was reborn in 1954 after he won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his performance in From Here to E ... (more)
Tags: Singer (35), Actor (16), American (10), Jazz (10), Rat Pack (10), Crooner (8), Pop (8), Died 1998 (6), Born 1915 (6), Swing (5), Male (4), New York (3), Died Aged 82 (3), Las Vegas (3), Hollywood Movies (2), Blue Eyes (2), Deceased (2), Jazz Singer (2), Big Band (2), Movies (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3670 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2021 Watched
Rating:
7.8
466 Watched
Rating:
7.6
396 Watched
Rating:
6.5
292 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
17 own
Rating:
8.6
17 own
Rating:
8.4
21 own
4. Classic Sinatra (2000)
Rating:
8.6
15 own
Rating:
8.3
13 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
347 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.3
109 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.7
17 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Books




TV directed by

Rating:
7
3 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)

" "


Emi posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Fae Tae posted a video 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Singer People voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months ago

belgen voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

amongus added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Bandas/Músicos Favoritos (137 person items)
sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

slowdisco voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

ressan posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
ressan voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

topmusique voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Lady GaGa voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Georgini voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1954 - WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role FRANK SINATRA as Private Angelo Maggio in FROM HERE TO ETERNITY 1953 | dir: Fred Zinnemann "


sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »