Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Perkins

Age: 63, born 18 November 1960

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Julio Macat


Lists

60 votes
Sexiest Redhead Characters (POLL) (67 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
43 votes
Not Having (Another) Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 1 month ago
26 votes
Best Modern Stars to Play Classic Stars (20 items)
list by Kawaii
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
Best Female Performances - 1980s (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
22 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (329 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Elizabeth Perkins Videos

Perkins Discusses 'Weeds'

147 Views

Added 11 years ago


Fierce People - Exclusive: Elizabeth Perkins

137 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Elizabeth Ann Perkins (born November 18, 1960) is an American actress. Her film roles have included About Last Night (1986), Big (1988), The Flintstones (1994), Miracle on 34th Street (1994), Avalon (1990), and He Said, She Said (1991), and her voice as Coral in the Pixar film Finding Nemo (2003). She is also well known for her role as Celia Hodes in the Showtime TV series Weeds, for which she received three Primetime Emmy nominations and two Golden Globe nominations.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8156 Watched
2. Big (1988)
Rating:
6.8
2595 Watched
3. The Flintstones (1994)
Rating:
4.7
2310 Watched
4. The Ring Two (2005)
Rating:
5
1511 Watched
5. Cats & Dogs (2001)
Rating:
4.7
1197 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched
2. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.6
1222 Watched
3. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1271 Watched
Rating:
7.4
571 Watched
5. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
424 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 3 images 12 months ago

Person 101505 posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Elizabeth Ann Perkins18 November 1960Perkins has 1 child:โ€ข Hannah Jo Phillips (1991);"


hamabody voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Killick voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago
Rick voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1986 (12 person items)

" Elizabeth Perkins Starred in: About Last Night... (1986, Edward Zwick) "


Rock'n'roll voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

drno62 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago
radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago
Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago
sal3000 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Coral: A Female Clownfish who is Marlin's Wife and Nemo's Mother.โ€‹"


rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Gav added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Celebs (574 beauty items)
golden1991 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
skipperbrian voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »