Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Victor Bishop

Born: 11 June 1932 Died: 8 June 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

30 votes
UFO cast and more part I 2017 EDITION (22 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Ed Bishop (born in Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, New York, USA, died in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England), was an American film, television, stage and radio actor based in Britain. ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Born 1932 (1), Died 2005 (1), Died Aged 72 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3542 Watched
2. Lolita (1962)
Rating:
7.3
1381 Watched
Rating:
6.4
763 Watched
Rating:
6.8
725 Watched
5. Saturn 3 (1980)
Rating:
5.6
61 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
147 Watched
Rating:
6.7
106 Watched
3. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
75 Watched
4. Threads (1984)
Rating:
8.2
50 Watched
Rating:
7.3
64 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" ED BISHOP2 episodes (1988-1993) in... The Silence of the Lambs: Scripts (S4E2) "