Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dwight David Eisenhower

Born: 14 October 1890 Died: 28 March 1969

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mamie Geneva Doud


Lists

52 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
People I would like to meet. Living and Dead (148 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
President of the United States (44 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
Most iconic faces / pictures / names in history! (97 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Dwight D. Eisenhower Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2232 Watched
2. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1063 Watched
Rating:
7.1
871 Watched
4. Carol (2015)
Rating:
7.2
433 Watched
Rating:
7.2
340 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
Rating:
6.7
18 Watched
Rating:
6.1
12 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched




Books




Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: October 14, 1890 Inaugurated: January 20, 1953 Age: 62"


unicornsugar added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Famous Figures: Midwest (31 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
browser posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 54 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

" January 20, 1953 โ€“ January 20, 1961 Born: David Dwight Eisenhower Birlhplace: October 14, 1890 at Denison, TexasWife: Mamie Eisenhower Childern: Doud, John "


browser posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago