Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daryl Christine Hannah

Age: 61, born 3 December 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Neil Young


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
256 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
185 votes
Mermaids (68 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
169 votes
Wrong Actor for the Job ? (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
154 votes
she could kick your ass (56 items)
list by wildflower
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 26 comments

Daryl Hannah Videos

DARYL HANNAH 1989 UK TV interview

108 Views

Added 9 years ago


Daryl Hannah on Fracking - Interview

89 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

25 votes
15 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Born December 3rd, 1960, the older sister of actress Page Hannah and niece of cinematographer Haskell Wexler, leading lady Daryl Hannah trained for the ballet before switching to acting at the Goodman Theatre. Taking the stage would prove quite a daunting task for the girl who suffered from agoraphobia and was once such a wallflower that she was diagnosed as borderline autistic, and though it would take Hannah a few years to become truly comfortable in front of an audience, she eventually overcame her fear to stunning results. In addition to ballet Hannah also exuded a certain grace on the high school soccer field. Her interest ... (more)
Tags: Actress (18), American (12), Blonde (9), Female (7), Born 1960 (6), Kill Bill (5), Tall (4), Vegetarian (3), Activist (3), Splash (3), Beautiful (2), Blue Eyes (2), December 3 (2), Born In Illinois (2), Chicago Illinois USA (2), Long Hair (2), Asperger (2), Elle Driver (2), Vegan (2), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7495 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6004 Watched
3. Blade Runner (1982)
Rating:
8.1
3928 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1889 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1248 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
4. Sense8 (2015)
Rating:
7.7
284 Watched
Rating:
7.3
292 Watched




Music

1. Comfort (2001)
Rating:
7.5
1 own




Movies directed by

1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

sal3000 voted for an image 2 days, 19 hours ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 week ago

Tabek voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"2 images"


MUZE voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)2- Blade Runner (1982)3- Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)4- A Walk to Remember (2002)5- Wall Street (1987)"


Nusch added this to a list 5 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"The actress has been an outspoken vegan activist, and says that going vegan or vegetarian is an easy way for an individual to lower their impact on the environment. "Factory farms are also producing massive amounts of pollution and methane … which is a more potent greenhouse gas than carbon," she told Ecorazzi."


maddy22 voted for an image 5 months ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Daniel1980 voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Watcher voted for 4 images 7 months ago

loverofred voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan posted 10 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago
unclebuck77 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1984 (12 person items)

" Daryl Hannah Starred in: Splash (1984, Ron Howard) The Pope of Greenwich Village (1984, Stuart Rosenberg) "


amorginos voted for 5 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Daryl Christine HannahAmerican Actress & Environmental Activist• Scottish;• German;• Norwegian;• Danish;• Irish;• English; "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ria2u added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"Elle DriverKill Bill: Vol. 1 & Kill Bill: Vol. 2 "That's right. I killed your master. And now I'm gonna kill you too, with your own sword, no less, which in the very immediate future, will become... my sword.""


WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Minerva13 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

bmac voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

bmac voted for 24 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

MagiCARp added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Dreamy Blondes (192 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »