Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Darren John Boyd

Age: 50, born 30 January 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amanda Ashy


Lists

9 votes
British Comedy: Smack the Pony (10 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: British (1), English (1), Vegetarian (1), Vegan (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The World's End (2013)
Rating:
6.8
840 Watched
Rating:
6.9
441 Watched
3. Four Lions (2010)
Rating:
7
384 Watched
Rating:
6.1
163 Watched
Rating:
6.6
99 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Luther (2010)
Rating:
7.9
291 Watched
2. Veep (2012)
Rating:
7.7
132 Watched
3. Green Wing (2004)
Rating:
7.6
125 Watched
4. Killing Eve (2018)
Rating:
8
105 Watched
5. Little Dorrit (2008)
Rating:
8.2
74 Watched




TV written by

1. Smack the Pony (1999)
Rating:
6.7
65 Watched
2. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched




TV directed by

1. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched




Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
British Comedy: Smack the Pony (10 tv items)

"APPEARED IN 21 EPISODESA FEW OF HIS CHARACTERS01 - - 02 03 - - 04 01. An Original 1970s Feature (S1E4 - 1998) 02. New Toy (S2E3 - 2000) 03. Specs (S3E3 - 2002) 04. Prostitute (Christmas Special - 2002)"


Arizona posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago