Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Dae-hyun (๊น€๋Œ€ํ˜„)

Age: 54, born 5 August 1968

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mia Kim


Lists

242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
75 votes
Casting Disney (39 items)
list by DreaVeronica
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
60 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 12 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Daniel Dae Kim has been steadily building a successful career in film, television and on stage. Over the past two seasons Kim has been seen recurring on 24, alongside Kiefer Sutherland, as CTU agent Tom Baker; and on ER as Ken Sung, the social worker for children's services. He also played attorney Gavin Park on Angel, as well as appearing on numerous shows as a guest star. He recently wrapped production on the action film Cave, where he portrays documentary filmmaker Alex Kim, who is part of a team of expert divers. This summer he was also seen in Spider-Man 2. Kim, who earned an M.F.A. degree in acting from NYU's Tisc ... (more)
Tags: American (8), Lost (6), Actor (5), Korean (4), Raised In The USA (2), 24 (2), Male (2), South Korean (2), Born 1968 (2), From Pennsylvania (1), Better With Short Hair (1), Born In 1968 (1), Star Trek Ent (1), Hawaii Five-O (1), Jin Kwon (1), Bad Actor (1), U (1), Pennsylvania (1), ER (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4520 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2518 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1925 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6983 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2811 Watched
3. Hulk (2003)
Rating:
5.1
2655 Watched
4. The Jackal (1997)
Rating:
6.2
914 Watched
5. Insurgent (2015)
Rating:
5.8
483 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
294 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Spider-Man 2 (2004)2- Crash (2004)3- Hulk (2003)4- The Divergent Series: Insurgent (2015)5- Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)"


XQueenOfMean posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Ken Sung Season 10"


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

XQueenOfMean posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Faces: East Asia (106 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Daniel has 2 children:โ€ข Jackson Kim (1996);โ€ข Zander Kim (?);"


Rylvan posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Live Action Dream Cast for Avatar and Korra (29 person items)

"Hiroshi Sato. He also voiced him on the show "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
PowerGirl added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Daniel is all about having fun and likes to play with a lot of instruments he also likes to experiment with them, he's all about business too, you mess with him and you get your butt beat by his best friend Grace."


kathy voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago