Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Thomas O'Bannon

Born: 30 September 1946 Died: 17 December 2009

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Diane O'Bannon


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1565 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
13 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
My Favourite Screen Writers (8 items)
list by shelle1even
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Monstermaster13's Top Directors (60 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Dan O'Bannon Videos

Dan O'Bannon on Jodorowsky's Dune

42 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


Daniel Thomas "Dan" O'Bannon (September 30, 1946 โ€“ December 17, 2009) was an American motion-picture screenwriter, director and occasional actor, usually in the science fiction and horror genres.
Tags: Writer (7), Screenwriter (7), American (4), Born 1946 (3), Died 2009 (3), Male (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alien (1979)
Rating:
8
4395 Watched
2. Aliens (1986)
Rating:
7.9
3158 Watched
3. Total Recall (1990)
Rating:
7.1
2203 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2015 Watched
5. Prometheus (2012)
Rating:
6.7
1854 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
600 Watched
2. Dark Star (1974)
Rating:
6.5
223 Watched
Rating:
8
139 Watched
Rating:
6.1
12 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.3
600 Watched
Rating:
6.6
33 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.7
13 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1565 person items)