Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clifford Vivian Devon Curtis

Age: 53, born 27 July 1968

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

70 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
63 votes
Great Actors Play Multi-Racial Roles (8 items)
list by geojones100
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (284 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
37 votes
The Crew of the Icarus II (8 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
36 votes
New Zealand? ...yes, thanks! (10 items)
list by Laín Coubert
Published 9 years ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Clifford Vivian Devon Curtis, more commonly known as Cliff Curtis, is a New Zealand actor who portrayed Travis Manawa in AMC's Fear The Walking Dead. Cliff Curtis, one of nine children, was born in Rotorua, in the North Island of New Zealand, and is the son of an amateur dancer. Cliff is of Māori descent; his tribal affiliations are Te Arawa and Ngāti Hauiti. As a boy he studied mau rākau, a traditional Māori form of taiaha fighting, with Māori elder Mita Mohi on Mokoia Island, which nurtured his abilities as a performer in kapa haka. Curtis later performed as a breakdancer and then competitively in rock 'n' roll dance c ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Male (3), New Zealander (2), Kiwi (2), Fear The Walking Dead (2), Movies (1), New Zealand (1), Tall (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2240 Watched
2. The Fountain (2006)
Rating:
7.1
1787 Watched
3. Blow (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1982 Watched
4. Training Day (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1853 Watched
5. Sunshine (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1364 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
788 Watched
Rating:
6.4
202 Watched
3. Body of Proof (2011)
Rating:
7.3
90 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
5. Missing (2012)
Rating:
6.6
33 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Clifford Vivian Devon CurtisNew Zealander Actor• Māori;• English;• Irish;• Swedish;• French; "


Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (220 person items)

"The Last Airbender The Meg"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (79 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Travis Manawha in "Fear The Walking Dead.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (284 person items)

"From: Rotorua, New Zealand TV Show: Fear the Walking Dead (2015-2017) Character: Travis Manawa "