Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chris Sarandon

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Sarandon

Age: 81, born 24 July 1942

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joanna Gleason


Lists

120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 31 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
61 votes
Actors Who Played Jesus (18 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
Greatest Disney Songs (30 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 9 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: The handsome, versatile, worldly-looking Chris Sarandon has played everything from vampires to Jesus Christ in magnetic performances that have not only been controversial but hard to miss. He was born and raised in Beckley, West Virginia. His mother, Cliffie (Cardullias), was born in Norfolk, Virginia, to Greek immigrants, and his father, Christopher Sarandon, a restaurateur, was born in Istanbul, Turkey, of Greek descent (the family surname was originally "Sarondonethes"). As a teen, Chris appeared on the musical stage and played drums and sang back-up with a local band called The Teen Tones. Graduating from Woodrow W ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
4774 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2251 Watched
Rating:
8
1328 Watched
Rating:
8
1385 Watched
5. Child's Play (1988)
Rating:
6.2
1152 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2080 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7.9
768 Watched
Rating:
7.4
726 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Celebrities That I Have Met (8 person items)

"The voice of Jack Skellington, from Nightmare Before Christmas, I got his autograph at a convention in Toronto. "


Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1976 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role CHRIS SARANDON as Leon in DOG DAY AFTERNOON 1975 | dir: Sidney Lumet "


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1975 (12 person items)

" Chris Sarandon Starred in: Dog Day Afternoon (1975, Sidney Lumet) "


Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Actors (22 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Minerva13 posted 20 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Dr. Burke Season 7"


rickterenzi voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Defenestrated Jack voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Defenestrated Jack posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Actors I Admire. (14 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2018."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Prince Humperdinck in "The Princess Bride.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)